Jean Hancock

Real Name:
Jean Carole Hancock
Profile:
Sister of Herbie Hancock. Died in 1985, at age 41, in the crash of Delta Air Lines Flight 191.
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

MPS 14 263 ST, MPS 14 263 Jean Hancock - Here And Now album art The Third Wave Arranged And Conducted By George Duke Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) The Third Wave Arranged And Conducted By George Duke - Here And Now (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records MPS 14 263 ST, MPS 14 263 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
PC 33544 Jean Hancock - Song For My Lady album art Jon Lucien Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Jon Lucien - Song For My Lady (Album) Columbia PC 33544 US 1975 Sell This Version
IXJ-80106 Jean Hancock - Sings album art Mark Murphy Maiden Voyage Mark Murphy - Sings (Album) Stateside IXJ-80106 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
3-10665 Jean Hancock - Does Your Mama Know About Me album art Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley - Does Your Mama Know About Me(7", Single) Columbia 3-10665 US 1977 Sell This Version
AS 414 Jean Hancock - Maiden Voyage album art Sharon Redd * Ula Hedwig * Charlotte Crossley Sharon Redd * Ula Hedwig * Charlotte Crossley - Maiden Voyage(12", Promo) Columbia AS 414 US 1977 Sell This Version
6357 718 Jean Hancock - Joyce album art Joyce Hurley Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Joyce Hurley - Joyce(LP, Album) 44 Records (2) 6357 718 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
L-36,627, L 36627, M-9084 Jean Hancock - Everyday, Everynight album art Flora Purim Why I´m Alone Flora Purim - Everyday, Everynight (Album) Warner Bros. Records L-36,627, L 36627, M-9084 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
JC 82598 Jean Hancock - Formerly Of The Harlettes album art Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley - Formerly Of The Harlettes (Album) Columbia, Columbia JC 82598 US 1978 Sell This Version
1-11323 Jean Hancock - Making Love album art Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - Making Love(7", Promo, Styrene) Columbia 1-11323 US 1980 Sell This Version
AS 814 Jean Hancock - Saturday Night / Making Love album art Herbie Hancock Making Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Saturday Night / Making Love(12", Promo) Columbia AS 814 US 1980 Sell This Version
JC 36194 Jean Hancock - Shine The Light Of Love album art Googie* And Tom Coppola Broken Wings Googie* And Tom Coppola - Shine The Light Of Love (Album) Columbia JC 36194 US 1980 Sell This Version
11-11434 Jean Hancock - And Love Goes On album art Earth, Wind & Fire Win Or Lose (as J. Hancock) Earth, Wind & Fire - And Love Goes On (Single) ARC (3), Columbia 11-11434 US 1980 Sell This Version
JC 36415 Jean Hancock - Monster album art Herbie Hancock Making Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Monster (Album) Columbia JC 36415 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KC2 36795 Jean Hancock - Faces album art Earth, Wind & Fire Win Or Lose Earth, Wind & Fire - Faces (Album) ARC (3), Columbia KC2 36795 US 1980 Sell This Version
BA 222805 Jean Hancock - Sparkle / Win Or Lose album art Earth, Wind & Fire Win Or Lose (as J. Hancock) Earth, Wind & Fire - Sparkle / Win Or Lose(7", Promo) CBS BA 222805 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
SP-4874 Jean Hancock - I Want You album art Booker T.* Treasure Chest Booker T.* - I Want You (Album) A&M Records SP-4874 US 1981 Sell This Version
PC 37387 Jean Hancock - Magic Windows album art Herbie Hancock Satisfied With Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Magic Windows (Album) Columbia PC 37387 US 1981 Sell This Version
CBSA 2222 Jean Hancock - Lite Me Up / Satisfied With Love album art Herbie Hancock Satisfied With Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Lite Me Up / Satisfied With Love (Single) CBS CBSA 2222 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
SPRO-04025 Jean Hancock - Better Days (Remix) album art Dianne Reeves Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Dianne Reeves - Better Days (Remix)(12", Single, Promo) Blue Note SPRO-04025 US 1987 Sell This Version
TCBLJ 46906 Jean Hancock - Dianne Reeves album art Dianne Reeves Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves (Album) Blue Note TCBLJ 46906 UK 1987 Sell This Version
GRD-9612 Jean Hancock - Pieces Of A Heart album art Carl Anderson Maiden Voyage Carl Anderson - Pieces Of A Heart(CD, Album) GRP GRD-9612 US 1990 Sell This Version
SONLCD 2358 Jean Hancock - Summer Cooler album art Randy Brecker, Okay Temiz, Michał Urbaniak, Yana Purim And Herbie Hancock Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Randy Brecker, Okay Temiz, Michał Urbaniak, Yana Purim And Herbie Hancock - Summer Cooler(CD, Comp, Smplr) Sonet SONLCD 2358 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
467974 2, COL 467974 2 Jean Hancock - The Very Best Of album art Herbie Hancock Makin' Love (as Hancock) Herbie Hancock - The Very Best Of (Comp) Columbia, Columbia 467974 2, COL 467974 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
527 715-2 Jean Hancock - The New Standard album art Herbie Hancock Manhattan (Islands Of Lights And Love) Herbie Hancock - The New Standard (Album) Verve Records, The Verve Group 527 715-2 Bulgaria 1995 Sell This Version
SRCS 9332 Jean Hancock - Butterfly album art Kimiko Kasai With Herbie Hancock Harvest Time (as J.Hancock) and 2 more… Kimiko Kasai With Herbie Hancock - Butterfly (Album) Sony Records SRCS 9332 Japan 1997 Sell This Version