Jean Hancock

Jean Hancock

Real Name:
Jean Carole Hancock
Profile:
Sister of Herbie Hancock. Died in 1985, at age 41, in the crash of Delta Air Lines Flight 191.
Variations:

Jean Hancock Discography

Writing & Arrangement

The Third Wave Arranged And Conducted By George Duke Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) The Third Wave Arranged And Conducted By George Duke - Here And Now (Album) MPS Records, MPS Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Jon Lucien Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Jon Lucien - Song For My Lady (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
3-10665 Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley - Does Your Mama Know About Me(7", Single) Columbia 3-10665 US 1977 Sell This Version
AS 414 Sharon Redd * Ula Hedwig * Charlotte Crossley Sharon Redd * Ula Hedwig * Charlotte Crossley - Maiden Voyage(12", Promo) Columbia AS 414 US 1977 Sell This Version
M-9084 Flora Purim Why I´m Alone Flora Purim - Everyday, Everynight(LP, Album, Gat) Milestone Records M-9084 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley Maiden Voyage (as J. Hancock) Sharon ReddUla HedwigCharlotte Crossley - Formerly Of The Harlettes (Album) Columbia, Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
1-11323 Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - Making Love(7", Promo) Columbia 1-11323 US 1980 Sell This Version
Googie* And Tom Coppola Broken Wings Googie* And Tom Coppola - Shine The Light Of Love (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Win Or Lose (as J. Hancock) Earth, Wind & Fire - And Love Goes On (Single) ARC (3), Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
Earth, Wind & Fire Earth, Wind & Fire - Faces (Album) ARC (3), Columbia Yugoslavia 1980 Sell This Version
Herbie Hancock Making Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Monster (Album) Columbia US 1980 Sell This Version
AS 814 Herbie Hancock Making Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Saturday Night / Making Love(12", Promo) Columbia AS 814 US 1980 Sell This Version
Herbie Hancock Satisfied With Love (as J. Hancock) Herbie Hancock - Magic Windows (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS Europe 1981 Sell This Version
Booker T.* Treasure Chest Booker T.* - I Want You (Album) A&M Records Australia 1981 Sell This Version
Herbie Hancock Herbie Hancock - Lite Me Up / Satisfied With Love (Single) CBS Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
SPRO-04025 Dianne Reeves Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Dianne Reeves - Better Days (Remix)(12", Single, Promo) Blue Note SPRO-04025 US 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 7 46906 2 Dianne Reeves Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves(CD, Album) Blue Note CDP 7 46906 2 US 1987 Sell This Version
SONLCD 2358 Randy Brecker, Okay Temiz, Michał Urbaniak, Yana Purim And Herbie Hancock Harvest Time (as J. Hancock) Randy Brecker, Okay Temiz, Michał Urbaniak, Yana Purim And Herbie Hancock - Summer Cooler(CD, Comp, Smplr) Sonet SONLCD 2358 UK & Europe 1990 Sell This Version
Herbie Hancock Makin' Love (as Hancock) Herbie Hancock - The Very Best Of (Comp) Columbia, Columbia Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Herbie Hancock Manhattan (Islands Of Lights And Love) Herbie Hancock - The New Standard (Album) Verve Records, The Verve Group Japan 1996 Sell This Version
SRCS 9332 Kimiko Kasai With Herbie Hancock Harvest Time (as J.Hancock) and 2 more… Kimiko Kasai With Herbie Hancock - Butterfly(CD, Album, RE, RM, Min) Sony Records SRCS 9332 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CCD-4794-2 Nnenna Freelon Maiden Voyage Nnenna Freelon - Maiden Voyage(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4794-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
HUSA 9068 Philip Bailey Tell Me A Bedtime Story Philip Bailey - Soul On Jazz(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album) Heads Up International HUSA 9068 US 2002 Sell This Version
FARO 134 CD Azymuth Butterfly (as J.C.Hancock) Azymuth - Butterfly(CD, Album) Far Out Recordings FARO 134 CD Europe 2008 Sell This Version
509996 94244 2 7 Robert Glasper Butterfly (as J. Hancock) Robert Glasper - Double Booked(CD, Album) Blue Note 509996 94244 2 7 US 2009 Sell This Version