Frances Faye

Real Name:
Frances Cohen
Profile:
American actress, cabaret and show tune singer and pianist, born 4 November 1912, died 8 November 1991.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Frances Faye - No Reservations album art Frances Faye No Reservations (Album, Comp) Capitol Records Australia 1955 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - I'm Wild Again album art Frances Faye I'm Wild Again (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - George Gershwin's Porgy & Bess album art Frances Faye And Mel Tormé Featuring The Bethlehem Orchestra And Duke Ellington And His Orchestra Frances Faye And Mel Tormé Featuring The Bethlehem Orchestra And Duke Ellington And His Orchestra - George Gershwin's Porgy & Bess (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Frances Faye Sings Folk Songs album art Frances Faye Frances Faye Sings Folk Songs (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Relaxin With Frances Faye album art Frances Faye Relaxin With Frances Faye (Album) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Frances Faye Swings Fats Domino album art Frances Faye Frances Faye Swings Fats Domino Imperial US 1958 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Caught In The Act album art Frances Faye Caught In The Act (Album) GNP US 1959 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Frances Faye In Frenzy album art Frances Faye Frances Faye In Frenzy (Album) Verve Records US 1961 Sell This Version
LP 9158 Frances Faye - Sings The Blues album art Frances Faye Sings The Blues(LP, Mono) Imperial LP 9158 US 1961 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - George Gershwin's Porgy And Bess album art George Gershwin, Mel Tormé, Frances Faye With Betty Roche*, George Kirby, Johnny Hartman, Sallie Blair, Frank Rosolino, Loulie Jean Norman, Duke Ellington And His Famous Orchestra*, Russ Garcia* Conducting The Studio Orchestra, The Australian Jazz Quintet, The Pat Moran Group*, The Stan Levey Group And Maynard Ferguson, Cat Anderson, Howard McGhee, Herbie Mann, Paul Gonsalves, Ralph Sharon, Johnny Hodges George Gershwin, Mel Tormé, Frances Faye With Betty Roche*, George Kirby, Johnny Hartman, Sallie Blair, Frank Rosolino, Loulie Jean Norman, Duke Ellington And His Famous Orchestra*, Russ Garcia* Conducting The Studio Orchestra, The Australian Jazz Quintet, The Pat Moran Group*, The Stan Levey Group And Maynard Ferguson, Cat Anderson, Howard McGhee, Herbie Mann, Paul Gonsalves, Ralph Sharon, Johnny Hodges - George Gershwin's Porgy And Bess (Album) Ember Records International Ltd UK 1962 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Swinging All The Way With Frances Faye album art Frances Faye Swinging All The Way With Frances Faye (Album) Verve Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Caught In The Act Vol. 2 album art Frances Faye Caught In The Act Vol. 2 (Album) GNP Crescendo, GNP Crescendo US 1963 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - You Gotta Go! Go! Go! album art Frances Faye You Gotta Go! Go! Go! (Album) Regina Records Company, Regina Records Company US 1964 Sell This Version
BCP-6017, FSR-2041 Frances Faye - Frances Faye Sings Folk Songs album art Frances Faye Frances Faye Sings Folk Songs(LP, Mono, RE) Bethlehem Records, Fresh Sound Records BCP-6017, FSR-2041 Spain Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Frances Faye - I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate / She Looks album art Frances Faye I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate / She Looks Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
F2347 Frances Faye - My Last Affair album art Frances Faye My Last Affair(7", Single) Capitol Records F2347 US 1953 Sell This Version
F2542 Frances Faye - Dummy Song / Uh-Huh album art Frances Faye Dummy Song / Uh-Huh(7") Capitol Records F2542 US 1953 Sell This Version
F2842 Frances Faye - Summertime album art Frances Faye Summertime(7", Single) Capitol Records F2842 US 1954 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - Lonesome Road / Somebody Loves Me album art Frances Faye Lonesome Road / Somebody Loves Me (Single) Bethlehem Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Frances Faye - My Blue Heaven / It's You I Love album art Frances Faye My Blue Heaven / It's You I Love (Single) Imperial US 1958 Sell This Version
GNP-149x Frances Faye - Frances And Her Friends album art Frances Faye Frances And Her Friends(7", Single) GNP GNP-149x US 1959 Sell This Version
V9186 Frances Faye - Night And Day / I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate album art Francis Faye* Night And Day / I Wish I Could Shimmy Like My Sister Kate(7") Vogue Pop V9186 UK 1960 Sell This Version
45-POP 898 Frances Faye - Frenesi album art Frances Faye Frenesi(7") His Master's Voice 45-POP 898 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-3013 Frances Faye - St. James Infirmary  album art Frances Faye St. James Infirmary (7") Bethlehem Records 45-3013 US 1962 Sell This Version
45-3013 Frances Faye - John Henry / St. James Infirmary album art Frances Faye John Henry / St. James Infirmary(7", Single) Bethlehem Records 45-3013 US 1962 Sell This Version

Videos (40) Edit