Bob Nolan

Real Name:
Clarence Robert Nobles
Profile:
Canadian country singer and songwriter, born 13 April 1908 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, died 16 June 1980 in Newport Beach, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bob Nolan - The Sound Of A Pioneer album art Bob Nolan The Sound Of A Pioneer (Album) Elektra US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bob Nolan - Tumbling Tumbleweeds / Manhunt (Dragnet Closing In On Me) album art Bob Nolan Tumbling Tumbleweeds / Manhunt (Dragnet Closing In On Me) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
45EP EPA-589, EPA 589 Bob Nolan - Cool Water album art Bob Nolan Cool Water(7", EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor 45EP EPA-589, EPA 589 US 1954 Sell This Version
47-5127 Bob Nolan - An Angel In The Choir/The Mystery Of His Way album art Bob Nolan An Angel In The Choir/The Mystery Of His Way(7", RE) RCA Victor 47-5127 US Unknown Sell This Version