Martin Axenrot

Real Name:
Erik Martin Axenrot
Profile:
Swedish drummer. Born March 5th, 1979 in Linköping.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Martin Axenrot - Demo 94 album art Blasphemous (7) Blasphemous (7) - Demo 94(Cass, Num, Promo) Not On Label (Blasphemous (7) Self-released) none Sweden 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Martin Axenrot - Demon Est Deus Inversus album art Blasphemous (7) Blasphemous (7) - Demon Est Deus Inversus(Cass) Not On Label (Blasphemous (7) Self-released) none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
none Martin Axenrot - Demo 94 album art Blasphemous (7) Blasphemous (7) - Demo 94(Cass, Num, Promo) Not On Label (Blasphemous (7) Self-released) none Sweden 1994 Sell This Version
none Martin Axenrot - The Eternal Journey album art Blasphemous (7) Blasphemous (7) - The Eternal Journey(Cass) Not On Label (Blasphemous (7) Self-released) none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Symphony For The Devil album art Witchery Witchery - Symphony For The Devil (Album) Music For Nations Europe 2001 Sell This Version
BS 025 Martin Axenrot - Banished To The Underworld album art Satanic Slaughter Satanic Slaughter - Banished To The Underworld(CD, Album) Black Sun Records BS 025 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
BAPH 120 Martin Axenrot - Pure Black Disease album art Nephenzy Chaos Order Nephenzy Chaos Order - Pure Black Disease(CD, Album) Baphomet Records BAPH 120 Sweden 2003 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Nightmares Made Flesh album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Nightmares Made Flesh (Album) Century Media Mexico 2004 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Don't Fear The Reaper album art Witchery Witchery - Don't Fear The Reaper (Album) Century Media US 2006 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Ghost Reveries album art Opeth Soldier Of Fortune Opeth - Ghost Reveries (Album) Scarecrow Records (2), Roadrunner Records Mexico 2006 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - The Roundhouse Tapes album art Opeth Opeth - The Roundhouse Tapes (Album) Peaceville UK 2007 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Unblessing The Purity album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Unblessing The Purity (EP) Peaceville UK 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - The Wacken Carnage album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - The Wacken Carnage (Album) Peaceville Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - The Fathomless Mastery album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - The Fathomless Mastery (Album) Peaceville UK 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Watershed album art Opeth Opeth - Watershed (Album) Roadrunner Records Russia 2008 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Witchkrieg album art Witchery Witchery - Witchkrieg (Album) Century Media Brazil 2010 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall album art Opeth Opeth - In Live Concert At The Royal Albert Hall (Album) Roadrunner Records Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
PR016930 Martin Axenrot - The Devil's Orchard album art Opeth Opeth - The Devil's Orchard(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records PR016930 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Heritage album art Opeth Opeth - Heritage (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Bloodbath Over Bloodstock album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Bloodbath Over Bloodstock Peaceville UK & Europe 2011 Sell This Version
1686-136677 Martin Axenrot - The Throat Of Winter album art Opeth Opeth - The Throat Of Winter(7", S/Sided, Etch, Ltd) Roadrunner Records 1686-136677 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Martin Axenrot - The Devil's Orchard - Live At Rock Hard Festival 2009 album art Opeth Opeth - The Devil's Orchard - Live At Rock Hard Festival 2009(CD) RockHard none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Grand Morbid Funeral album art Bloodbath Bloodbath - Grand Morbid Funeral (Album) Peaceville UK & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Pale Communion album art Opeth Opeth - Pale Communion (Album) Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records, Roadrunner Records Russia 2014 Sell This Version
Martin Axenrot - Sorceress album art Opeth Opeth - Sorceress (Album) Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Nuclear Blast Entertainment, Moderbolaget Records, Moderbolaget Records Mexico 2016 Sell This Version