Elvis J. Kurtović

Elvis J. Kurtović

Real Name:
Mirko Srdić
Profile:
Bosnian pop-rock music singer-songwriter, born February 26, 1962 in Sarajevo, Bosnia-Herzegovina.
Also satiric poet and actor in satiric TV entertainment ''Nadreality Show'' (2007).

Mind leader of ''Elvis J. Kurtovich & His Meteors'' (1981-1991), as part of ''New Primitivies'' - local artistic movement. As band member he was executive producer of 2 studio albums and 1 live album of famous movement band ''Zabranjeno pušenje'' (1996-2000).

He was a creator-host of music TV show broadcast on entity public service (2001-2002). His solo album material (2002) has not been published on any label, only as virtual music document.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a657465]

Artist

Elvis J. Kurtović Discography Tracks

Albums

Elvis J. Kurtović The Wonderful World Of The Private Business (Čudesan Svet Privatluka) (Album) Diskoton Yugoslavia 1988 Sell This Version
Elvis J. Kurtovich* Welcome To The Beautiful World Of New Primitivs (Album) Automatik Yugoslavia 2000 Sell This Version
none Elvis J. Kurtović To sam ja(CD, Album) Not On Label none Bosnia & Herzegovina 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit