Larry Gales

Real Name:
Lawrence Bernard Gales
Profile:
American jazz bassist and cellist (born March 25, 1936 in New York City, New York - died September 12, 1995 in Symar, California).
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CCD79503 A Message From Monk — Larry Gales Larry Gales A Message From Monk (Album) Candid CCD79503 Germany 1991 Sell This Version