Joakim Göthberg

Real Name:
Joakim Götberg
Profile:
Swedish singer / musician / songwriter. Born June 11th, 1974.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Joakim Göthberg - Dead Tales album art Grimorium (2) Grimorium (2) - Dead Tales(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd) Not On Label (Grimorium (2) Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
DS-003 Joakim Göthberg - Sleep Forever... album art Darkified Darkified - Sleep Forever...(7") Drowned Productions DS-003 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
none Joakim Göthberg - Ashes album art Miscreant (2) Miscreant (2) - Ashes(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label none Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
RPS 005 MCD Joakim Göthberg - A Dance On The Grave album art Darkified Darkified - A Dance On The Grave (Comp) Repulse Records RPS 005 MCD Spain 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 010 Joakim Göthberg - Spiteful Intents album art Cardinal Sin (3) Cardinal Sin (3) - Spiteful Intents (EP) Wrong Again Records WAR 010 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
97929-3 Joakim Göthberg - Penetrations From The Lost World album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Penetrations From The Lost World (MiniAlbum, EP) WAR Music 97929-3 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
WAR0007 Joakim Göthberg - War Compilation - War Dance 1. album art Various They Are Waiting To Take Us (as Jocke Göthberg) Various - War Compilation - War Dance 1.(CD, Comp) WAR Music WAR0007 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
RR PLP002 Joakim Göthberg - Subterranean album art In Flames The Inborn Lifeless (as Jocke Göthberg) and 1 more… In Flames - Subterranean (MiniAlbum) Regain Records RR PLP002 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
NFR 003 Joakim Göthberg - Dark Endless album art Marduk Marduk - Dark Endless (Album) No Fashion Records NFR 003 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
none, JBR 26167 058 Joakim Göthberg - Silent Night Fever album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - Silent Night Fever (Album) Regain Records none, JBR 26167 058 Malaysia 2001 Sell This Version
frty002 Joakim Göthberg - The Nifters/Pitchcan album art The Nifters* / Pitchcan The Nifters* / Pitchcan - The Nifters/Pitchcan(7", Red) Fourty5 Records frty002 2001 Sell This Version
TFCK-87421 Joakim Göthberg - He Who Shall Not Bleed album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - He Who Shall Not Bleed (Album) Toy's Factory TFCK-87421 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
MICP-10684 Joakim Göthberg - Rom 5:12 album art Marduk Cold Mouth Prayer (as J. Göthberg) Marduk - Rom 5:12 (Album) Blooddawn Productions MICP-10684 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
none Joakim Göthberg - He who shall not bleed pre-promo album art Dimension Zero Dimension Zero - He who shall not bleed pre-promo(CDr, Advance, Promo) Not On Label none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
BLOOD 066 Joakim Göthberg - Strigzscara - Warwolf album art Marduk Marduk - Strigzscara - Warwolf Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 066 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Joakim Göthberg - Dead Tales album art Grimorium (2) Grimorium (2) - Dead Tales(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd) Not On Label (Grimorium (2) Self-released) none Sweden 1990 Sell This Version
none Joakim Göthberg - Fuck Me Jesus (Demo # 1) album art Marduk Marduk - Fuck Me Jesus (Demo # 1) (MiniAlbum, EP) Not On Label (Marduk Self-Released) none Sweden 1991 Sell This Version
DS-003 Joakim Göthberg - Sleep Forever... album art Darkified Darkified - Sleep Forever...(7") Drowned Productions DS-003 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
RAPRCD 93-2 Joakim Göthberg - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up album art Various No Control (as Jocke Göthberg) Various - Radium 226.05 Records Presents Extreme Close Up(CD, Comp, Promo) Radium 226.05 RAPRCD 93-2 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
RPS 005 MCD Joakim Göthberg - A Dance On The Grave album art Darkified Darkified - A Dance On The Grave (Comp) Repulse Records RPS 005 MCD Spain 1995 Sell This Version
WAR 010 Joakim Göthberg - Spiteful Intents album art Cardinal Sin (3) Cardinal Sin (3) - Spiteful Intents (EP) Wrong Again Records WAR 010 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
NFR 003 Joakim Göthberg - Dark Endless album art Marduk Marduk - Dark Endless (Album) No Fashion Records NFR 003 Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
UJUJ13 Joakim Göthberg - Allein album art Nifters Nifters - Allein(CD, Single) Black Juju UJUJ13 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
TRZ13 Joakim Göthberg - Here's No Peace album art Marduk Marduk - Here's No Peace(7", Ltd, Num, Unofficial, Tra) Tributte Recordz TRZ13 2015 Sell This Version
BLOOD 064 Joakim Göthberg - Ancient Evil album art Marduk Marduk - Ancient Evil(7", EP, Ltd, Num) Blooddawn Productions BLOOD 064 Sweden 2015 Sell This Version