Lind

Real Name:
Rudi von der Dovenmühle
Profile:
German songwriter, born 19 September 1920 in Cologne, Germany, died 18 March 2000 in Cologne, Germany.
Aliases:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

345 049 PF Rudi Lindt - Tanz Und Pfeif Mit  album art Das Orchester Josef Niessen* Lichtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Das Orchester Josef Niessen* - Tanz Und Pfeif Mit (7", Mono) Philips 345 049 PF Germany 1958 Sell This Version
36 595 Rudi Lindt - Ariola Schlager Rakete, 4. Folge album art Various Jetzt Weiß Ich, Wo Kalkutta Liegt (as Lind) Various - Ariola Schlager Rakete, 4. Folge(7", Mono, Club) Ariola 36 595 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
36 634 Rudi Lindt - Ariola Schlager Rakete, 8. Folge album art Various Ich Will 'nen Cowboy Als Mann (as Lind) Various - Ariola Schlager Rakete, 8. Folge(7", Comp, Mono, Club, Son) Ariola 36 634 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
19 684 AT Rudi Lindt - Nur Wer Die Wahrheit Sagt album art Susi Doré* Wenn Du Auf Jeder Hochzeit Tanzt (as Lind) Susi Doré* - Nur Wer Die Wahrheit Sagt(7", Single) Hansa 19 684 AT Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 23 509, 45-EG 9677 Rudi Lindt - Dann Fiel Die Tür Zu / Ich Will - Ich Will album art Erik Silvester Dann Fiel Die Tür Zu (as Lind) Erik Silvester - Dann Fiel Die Tür Zu / Ich Will - Ich Will(7", Single) Electrola, Electrola E 23 509, 45-EG 9677 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
1 C 006-28 708 Rudi Lindt - Wenn Ein Mädchen Weint, Braucht Es Einen Freund / Viva Maria album art Peter Kraus Wenn Ein Mädchen Weint, Braucht Es Einen Freund (as Lind) Peter Kraus - Wenn Ein Mädchen Weint, Braucht Es Einen Freund / Viva Maria(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-28 708 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
111 703.3 Rudi Lindt - Europa-Polka Party album art Orchester Franzl Hepp* Lichtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Orchester Franzl Hepp* - Europa-Polka Party(LP) Europa 111 703.3 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
CBS S 2173 Rudi Lindt - Liechtensteiner Polka album art Tina York Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Tina York - Liechtensteiner Polka(7", Single) CBS CBS S 2173 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
80 694, CBS 80694 Rudi Lindt - Wir Lassen Uns Das Singen Nicht Verbieten album art Tina York Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Tina York - Wir Lassen Uns Das Singen Nicht Verbieten(LP, Album) CBS, CBS 80 694, CBS 80694 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
2042 001 Rudi Lindt - Schön War Die Zeit album art Starshine (3) Ich Will 'nen Cowboy Als Mann (as Lind) Starshine (3) - Schön War Die Zeit(7") Polydor 2042 001 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
121 707.0 Rudi Lindt - Goldene Starparade 1 album art Various Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Various - Goldene Starparade 1(LP, Comp) Signal (6), Europa 121 707.0 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
MC 1232, 1232, 74.42565 Rudi Lindt - Tony's Grosse Polka-Party (Tony Marshall Mit Seinen Größten Polka-Hits) album art Tony Marshall Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Tony Marshall - Tony's Grosse Polka-Party (Tony Marshall Mit Seinen Größten Polka-Hits)(Cass, Comp) Dino Music, Dino Music, Dino Music MC 1232, 1232, 74.42565 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1986 Sell This Version
RCD-7019 Rudi Lindt - 22 All-Time Organ Favorites album art The Magic Organ Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) The Magic Organ - 22 All-Time Organ Favorites(CD, Comp) Ranwood RCD-7019 US 1987 Sell This Version
Rudi Lindt - Rendezvous Der Grossen Stars album art Various Ich Will 'Nen Cowboy Als Mann (as Lind) Various - Rendezvous Der Grossen Stars Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest, Das Beste Reader's Digest Germany 1988 Sell This Version
8 56 299 Rudi Lindt - Remmi Demmi - Original Stimmungshits Am Laufenden Band album art Various Wir Tanzen Heute Einmal Polka (as Lind) Various - Remmi Demmi - Original Stimmungshits Am Laufenden Band(LP, Comp, Mixed) AMIGA 8 56 299 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1988 Sell This Version
74321 30410 2, HER 481109 2 Rudi Lindt - Meine Schönsten Lieder album art Tina York Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Tina York - Meine Schönsten Lieder(CD, Comp) Herzklang, Herzklang 74321 30410 2, HER 481109 2 Austria 1995 Sell This Version
Rudi Lindt - Portrait Of Max Greger album art Max Greger Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Max Greger - Portrait Of Max Greger (Comp) Polydor Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version
Rudi Lindt - Tony, Tony Tätärä album art Tony Marshall Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Tony Marshall - Tony, Tony Tätärä Ariola Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Rudi Lindt - Geb'n Se Dem Mann Am Klavier ... album art Der Flotte Bernie Und Seine Spezies Liechtensteiner Polka (as Lind) Der Flotte Bernie Und Seine Spezies - Geb'n Se Dem Mann Am Klavier ... Europa Germany Unknown Sell This Version
S 783 Rudi Lindt - Zärtliche Stunden - Du Liebst Nur Einmal album art Erik Silvester Dann Fiel Die Türe Zu (as Lind) Erik Silvester - Zärtliche Stunden - Du Liebst Nur Einmal(LP, Comp) Sound Of Silver S 783 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
C 451 Rudi Lindt - Schlager-Cocktail album art Orchester Rudolf Winter Weisses Tuch Im Blauen Jackett (as Lind) Orchester Rudolf Winter - Schlager-Cocktail(7", Single) Clariphon C 451 Germany Unknown Sell This Version