James Moore

Real Name:
James H. Moore
Profile:
James Moore is the real name of American Blues guitarist and harmonica player Slim Harpo.
Born: January 11, 1924 in Lobdell, Louisiana.
Died: January 31, 1970 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana .

For the Jazz photographer, see James Moore (8).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Compilations

MCD 2012 James Moore - Glory Train  album art Various Joy Various - Glory Train (2xCD, Comp) Malaco Records MCD 2012 US 1993 Sell This Version
55 994 James Moore - The Spirit Of Gospel album art Various Praise Him Various - The Spirit Of Gospel(Box, Comp, 2 C) Delta Entertainment 55 994 Europe 2005 Sell This Version