Jennifer Hudson

Real Name:
Jennifer Kate Hudson
Profile:
Born: September 12, 1981, Chicago, Illinois

Jennifer is a Golden Globe Award-nominated American actress and singer. In family life, she is the cousin of R&B starlet, Toni Romiti.

She was one of the finalists on the third season of the FOX reality/talent-search television series American Idol. She plays Effie White alongside Beyoncé Knowles and Jamie Foxx in the film adaptation of the Broadway musical Dreamgirls. Prior to American Idol, Hudson had worked as a singer and actor aboard cruise ships, but never had any formal musical training.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Jennifer Hudson

Albums

88697 36168 2 Jennifer Hudson - Jennifer Hudson album art Jennifer Hudson Jennifer Hudson (Album) Arista 88697 36168 2 Canada 2008 Sell This Version
88697-60819-2 Jennifer Hudson - I Remember Me album art Jennifer Hudson I Remember Me (Album) Arista 88697-60819-2 US 2011 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - JHUD album art Jennifer Hudson JHUD (Album) RCA none 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Jennifer Hudson - Overjoyed album art Jamie Williams (10) Featuring Jennifer Hudson Jamie Williams (10) Featuring Jennifer Hudson - Overjoyed(CDr, Single, Promo) jamie willamS none US 2005 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Love You I Do album art Jennifer Hudson Love You I Do(CD, Single, Promo) Dreamworks Pictures none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going album art Jennifer Hudson And I Am Telling You I'm Not Going (Single) Columbia none US 2006 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Spotlight album art Jennifer Hudson Spotlight (Single, Maxi) Arista, Sony BMG Music Entertainment none UK 2008 Sell This Version
88697-54948-2 Jennifer Hudson - Jesus Promised Me A Home Over There album art Jennifer Hudson Jesus Promised Me A Home Over There(CD, Single, Promo) Arista 88697-54948-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - All Dressed In Love album art Jennifer Hudson All Dressed In Love(CDr, Single, Promo) Universal Music none Japan 2008 Sell This Version
SUDOR03 Jennifer Hudson - More Than Material / Leaving Tonight (Abicah Soul Remixes) album art Patti LaBelle / Ne-Yo Feat. Jennifer Hudson Patti LaBelle / Ne-Yo Feat. Jennifer Hudson - More Than Material / Leaving Tonight (Abicah Soul Remixes) Sudor SUDOR03 US 2009 Sell This Version
88697 40489 2 Jennifer Hudson - If This Isn't Love album art Jennifer Hudson If This Isn't Love (Single) RCA Label Group 88697 40489 2 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - I Remember Me album art Jennifer Hudson I Remember Me (Single) Sony Music Japan International Inc. none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Where You At album art Jennifer Hudson Where You At (Single, Maxi) Arista none US 2011 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - No One Gonna Love You (Remixes) album art Jennifer Hudson No One Gonna Love You (Remixes) (Maxi, Single) Arista none UK 2011 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - I Got This album art Jennifer Hudson I Got This(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Arista, J Records none UK, Europe & US 2011
none Jennifer Hudson - Think Like A Man album art Jennifer Hudson & Ne-Yo Featuring Rick Ross Jennifer Hudson & Ne-Yo Featuring Rick Ross - Think Like A Man(CDr, Single, Promo) Epic none US 2012 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - I Can't Describe (The Way I Feel) album art Jennifer Hudson Feat. T.I. Jennifer Hudson Feat. T.I. - I Can't Describe (The Way I Feel) (Single) RCA none Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Bleed For Love album art Jennifer Hudson Bleed For Love(CDr, Single, Promo, For) RCA none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Test Of Faith album art Jennifer Hudson Test Of Faith(CDr, Single, Promo) Fox Music, Fox Searchlight Pictures none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Be Grateful album art Jennifer Hudson Featuring Forest Whitaker & Jacob Latimore Jennifer Hudson Featuring Forest Whitaker & Jacob Latimore - Be Grateful(CDr, Single, Promo) RCA Inspiration none US 2013 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Go All Night album art Gorgon City Ft. Jennifer Hudson Gorgon City Ft. Jennifer Hudson - Go All Night Virgin EMI Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
TB046 Jennifer Hudson - It's Your World album art Jennifer Hudson Feat. R. Kelly Jennifer Hudson Feat. R. Kelly - It's Your World (Single) T's Box TB046 US 2014 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Walk It Out album art Jennifer Hudson Feat. Timbaland Jennifer Hudson Feat. Timbaland - Walk It Out (Single) Sony Music none 2014 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Trouble album art Iggy Azalea feat. Jennifer Hudson Iggy Azalea feat. Jennifer Hudson - Trouble (Single, EP) Virgin EMI Records none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Jennifer Hudson - Remember Me album art Jennifer Hudson Remember Me (Single) Columbia none Europe 2017 Sell This Version