Lajkó Félix

Lajkó Félix

Real Name:
Félix Lajkó
Profile:
Lajkó Félix (Serbian: Феликс Лајко, Feliks Lajko; born December 17, 1974, Bačka Topola, SR Serbia, SFR Yugoslavia) is a Serbian-born Hungarian violinist, zither player and composer. He plays a variation of musical styles: traditional string music of the Pannonian plain, Romani music, folk music, classical music, rock, blues, jazz and improvised melodies. In concert, he plays mostly the violin either with his small band or solo.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lajkó Félix Discography

Albums

LL1997 Lajkó Félix - Lőrinszky Attila* Lajkó Félix - Lőrinszky Attila* - Live At Academy(CD, Album) Szerzői Kiadás LL1997 Hungary 1997 Sell This Version
XP 005 Boban Marković Orkestar Featuring Lajkó Félix Boban Marković Orkestar Featuring Lajkó Félix - Srce Cigansko(CD, Album) X-Produkció XP 005 Hungary 2000 Sell This Version
CDA – 001 2000 Lajkó Félix Lajkó Félix és bandája játszik(CD, Album) Tilos Az Á Produkció CDA – 001 2000 Hungary 2001 Sell This Version
CDA 002 Lajkó Félix Felix Lajko(CD, Album) lajko CDA 002 Serbia 2002 Sell This Version
CDA 003 Lajkó Félix 7(CD, Album, Car) Tilos Az Á Produkció CDA 003 Hungary 2004 Sell This Version
CDA 004 Lajkó Félix Remény(CD, Album) Tilos Az Á Produkció CDA 004 Hungary 2007 Sell This Version
CD 222 Lajkó Félix A Bokorból(CD, Album) B92 CD 222 Serbia 2009 Sell This Version
none Lajkó Félix Womex Pactum(CD, Album, Promo, car) X-Produkció none Hungary Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

07 Lajkó Félix Untitled(CD-ROM, Album, Comp) Nova Misao 07 Serbia 2010 Sell This Version