Costas Ferris

Real Name:
Κωνσταντίνος Φέρρης
Profile:
Costas Ferris (born 18 April 1935, Cairo, Egypt) is a Greek film director, writer, actor, and producer.
He is widely known for his lyrics for Aphrodite's Child's "666" and for his film Rembetiko in 1983, which won the Silver Bear at the 34th Berlin International Film Festival.
Variations:

Albums

460028 Costas Ferris - Απόδραση album art Θέσια Παναγιώτου, Ράνια Διζικιρίκη, Χάρης Χαλκίτης*, Κώστας Φέρρης* Θέσια Παναγιώτου, Ράνια Διζικιρίκη, Χάρης Χαλκίτης*, Κώστας Φέρρης* - Απόδραση (Album) CBS 460028 Greece 1987 Sell This Version
5205092101320 Costas Ferris - Ρεμπέτικο Μυστήριο album art Θέσια Παναγιώτου, Κώστας Φέρρης* Θέσια Παναγιώτου, Κώστας Φέρρης* - Ρεμπέτικο Μυστήριο(2xCD, Album) Victory Media S.A. 5205092101320 Greece Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

332 368 PF, 6068 Costas Ferris - Το Φανταράκι / Φυσαρμόνικες Και Μπουζούκια album art Σ. Πιπεράκη* - Γ. Φέρρη*, Γ. Ζαμπέτας* Σ. Πιπεράκη* - Γ. Φέρρη*, Γ. Ζαμπέτας* - Το Φανταράκι / Φυσαρμόνικες Και Μπουζούκια(7", Single) Philips, Philips 332 368 PF, 6068 Greece 1965 Sell This Version
SCDG 4157 Costas Ferris - Ήτανε Μια Φορά album art Νίκος Ξυλούρης, Στ. Ξαρχάκου* - Κ. Φέρρη* Νίκος Ξυλούρης, Στ. Ξαρχάκου* - Κ. Φέρρη* - Ήτανε Μια Φορά(7", Single, Mul) Columbia SCDG 4157 Greece 1974 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PR 5116 Costas Ferris - Ρεμπέτικο Μινόρε album art Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου ,Σε Μουσική Θέσια Παναγιώτου ,& Σε Στίχους Costas Ferris Σωτηρία Λεονάρδου ,Σε Μουσική Θέσια Παναγιώτου ,& Σε Στίχους Costas Ferris - Ρεμπέτικο Μινόρε(CDr, Promo) Nitro Music PR 5116 Greece 2001 Sell This Version