Costas Ferris

Real Name:
Κωνσταντίνος Φέρρης
Profile:
Costas Ferris (born 18 April 1935, Cairo, Egypt) is a Greek film director, writer, actor, and producer.
He is widely known for his lyrics for Aphrodite's Child's "666" and for his film Rembetiko in 1983, which won the Silver Bear at the 34th Berlin International Film Festival.
Variations: