Osamu Kitayama

Osamu Kitayama

Real Name:
北山 修 (Kitayama Osamu)
Profile:
Japanese lyricist, a member of Folk Crusaders, Doctor of Medicine born 19 June 1946 in Hyogo Japan.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Osamu Kitayama Discography

Albums

ETP-8114 北山修* ばあすでい・こんさあと(LP, Album) Express ETP-8114 Japan 1971 Sell This Version
ETP-72193 北山修* 12枚の絵(LP, Album) Express ETP-72193 Japan 1976 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CTP-2415 加藤和彦*北山修* 加藤和彦*北山修* - あの素晴しい愛をもう一度(7", Single) Capitol Records CTP-2415 Japan 1971 Sell This Version

Compilations

ETP-8108 Osamu Kitayama Album(LP, Album, Comp) Express ETP-8108 Japan 1971 Sell This Version