Roger Rogerson

Real Name:
Roger Thomas Dowding
Profile:
American Punk bassist, born 3 January 1955 and died from a drug overdose 8 August 1996.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Roger Rogerson

Instruments & Performance

FLP 1002 Roger Rogerson - Group Sex album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Group Sex (Album) Frontier Records FLP 1002 US 1980 Sell This Version
COPE 3 Roger Rogerson - Wild In The Streets album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (Album) Faulty Products COPE 3 US 1982 Sell This Version
LAX 1051 Roger Rogerson - Golden Shower Of Hits album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Golden Shower Of Hits (Album) LAX Records LAX 1051 US 1983 Sell This Version
VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 Roger Rogerson - Let Them Eat Jellybeans! album art Various Paid Vacation Various - Let Them Eat Jellybeans!(LP, Comp, RP, Red) Alternative Tentacles, New Rose Records VIRUS 4, ROSE 5 France 1984 Sell This Version
MCLD 19311 Roger Rogerson - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Coup D'Etat Various - Repo Man (Music From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Comp, Album) San Andreas Records, San Andreas Records MCLD 19311 UK 1984 Sell This Version
FCD 1002 Roger Rogerson - Group Sex / Wild In The Streets album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Group Sex / Wild In The Streets (Comp) Frontier Records FCD 1002 US 1988 Sell This Version
PR 7103 Roger Rogerson - Jerks On 45 (Golden Shower Of Hits) album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Jerks On 45 (Golden Shower Of Hits)(7", Promo, RE) Avenue Records PR 7103 US 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FLP 1002 Roger Rogerson - Group Sex album art Circle Jerks Beverly Hills (as Rogerson) and 4 more… Circle Jerks - Group Sex (Album) Frontier Records FLP 1002 US 1980 Sell This Version
COPE 3 Roger Rogerson - Wild In The Streets album art Circle Jerks Question Authority (as Rogerson) and 4 more… Circle Jerks - Wild In The Streets (Album) Faulty Products COPE 3 US 1982 Sell This Version
LAX 1051 Roger Rogerson - Golden Shower Of Hits album art Circle Jerks Junk Mail (as Rogerson) and 4 more… Circle Jerks - Golden Shower Of Hits (Album) LAX Records LAX 1051 US 1983 Sell This Version
FCD 1002 Roger Rogerson - Group Sex / Wild In The Streets album art Circle Jerks Operation (as Rogerson) and 9 more… Circle Jerks - Group Sex / Wild In The Streets (Comp) Frontier Records FCD 1002 US 1988 Sell This Version
88561-1069-2 Roger Rogerson - Gig album art Circle Jerks Circle Jerks - Gig (Album) Relativity 88561-1069-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
2YEF575 Roger Rogerson - Sing And Play The Three Doctors album art Zip Code Rapists Beverly Hills (as Rogerson) Zip Code Rapists - Sing And Play The Three Doctors(LP, Album) Amarillo Records 2YEF575 US 1992 Sell This Version
Allied No. 85 Roger Rogerson - Analysis, Yes, Very Nice album art J Church Beverly Hills (as Rogerson) J Church - Analysis, Yes, Very Nice(10", S/Sided, Pic) Allied Recordings (3) Allied No. 85 US 1997 Sell This Version
BLK-44 Roger Rogerson - Punk Rock Jukebox Volume II album art Various Deny Everything Various - Punk Rock Jukebox Volume II (Comp) Blackout! Records BLK-44 US 1999 Sell This Version
JT1085, JT 1085 Roger Rogerson - Cheap Shots, Youth Anthems album art Kid Dynamite (3) Deny Everything Kid Dynamite (3) - Cheap Shots, Youth Anthems (Comp) Jade Tree, Jade Tree JT1085, JT 1085 US 2003 Sell This Version
ITR 136 Roger Rogerson - What's For Dinner? album art The King Khan & BBQ Show Operation (as Rogerson) The King Khan & BBQ Show - What's For Dinner? (Album) In The Red Recordings ITR 136 US 2006 Sell This Version
4833753442 Roger Rogerson - National Lampoon Presents Endless Bummer album art Various Question Authority Various - National Lampoon Presents Endless Bummer(CD, Comp) Blackheart Records 4833753442 US 2009 Sell This Version
EAB-102 Roger Rogerson - Sing And Play The Three Doctors And Other Sounds Of Today album art Zip Code Rapists Beverly Hills Zip Code Rapists - Sing And Play The Three Doctors And Other Sounds Of Today(CD, Album, RE, RM) Eabla Records EAB-102 US 2009 Sell This Version
MRE104 Roger Rogerson - Coda album art Sounds Of Mass Production* Paid Vacation (as Rogerson) Sounds Of Mass Production* - Coda(CD, Album) Music Ration Entertainment MRE104 US 2010 Sell This Version

Production

MLP 33102 Roger Rogerson - You Cant Argue With Sucksess album art Various Various - You Cant Argue With Sucksess (Comp) Mystic Records (8) MLP 33102 US 1982 Sell This Version