Jay Reatard

Real Name:
Jimmy Lee Lindsey, Jr.
Profile:
American singer, percussionist, keyboardist and guitarist, born 1 May 1980 in Lilbourn, Missouri, USA and died 13 January 2010 from cocaine toxicity in Memphis, Tennessee, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

ITR 133 Jay Reatard - Blood Visions album art Jay Reatard Blood Visions (Album) In The Red Recordings, In The Red Recordings ITR 133 US 2006 Sell This Version
Ole 800-1 Jay Reatard - Watch Me Fall album art Jay Reatard Watch Me Fall (Album) Matador Ole 800-1 US 2009 Sell This Version
SR-20 Jay Reatard - Live At Golden Plains album art Jay Reatard Live At Golden Plains(LP) Shattered Records SR-20 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

23GONE Jay Reatard - Hammer I Miss You album art Jay Reatard Hammer I Miss You Goner Records 23GONE US 2006 Sell This Version
SR. #17.40 Jay Reatard - In The Dark album art Jay Reatard In The Dark Squoodge Records SR. #17.40 Austria 2007 Sell This Version
31GONE Jay Reatard - I Know A Place album art Jay Reatard I Know A Place Goner Records 31GONE US 2007 Sell This Version
P.Trash 33 Jay Reatard - Let It All Go / Swollen Vessels album art Jay Reatard / Boston Chinks Jay Reatard / Boston Chinks - Let It All Go / Swollen Vessels P. Trash Records P.Trash 33 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
ITR 144 Jay Reatard - Night Of Broken Glass album art Jay Reatard Night Of Broken Glass(12", EP, Ltd) In The Red Recordings ITR 144 US 2007 Sell This Version
OLE 819-7 Jay Reatard - Fluorescent Grey / Oh, It's Such A Shame album art Jay Reatard / Deerhunter Jay Reatard / Deerhunter - Fluorescent Grey / Oh, It's Such A Shame (Single) Matador OLE 819-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE-818-7 Jay Reatard - Always Wanting More album art Jay Reatard Always Wanting More (Single) Matador OLE-818-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE-821-7 Jay Reatard - No Time / You Were Sleeping album art Jay Reatard No Time / You Were Sleeping (Single) Matador OLE-821-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
#3 Jay Reatard - Blood Demos album art Jay Reatard Blood Demos (EP) Stained Circles #3 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE 820-7 Jay Reatard - Trapped Here / Hiding Hole / DOA album art Jay Reatard Trapped Here / Hiding Hole / DOA (Single) Matador OLE 820-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE 766-7 Jay Reatard - See Saw album art Jay Reatard See Saw(7", Single, Ltd) Matador OLE 766-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE 817-7 Jay Reatard - Painted Shut album art Jay Reatard Painted Shut(7", Single, Ltd, Red) Matador OLE 817-7 US 2008 Sell This Version
OLE 864-7 Jay Reatard - Hang Them All / No Garage album art Jay Reatard / Sonik-Youth* Jay Reatard / Sonik-Youth* - Hang Them All / No Garage (Single) Matador OLE 864-7 US 2009 Sell This Version
SR-069 Jay Reatard - Tour Split album art Jay Reatard / Thee Oh Sees Jay Reatard / Thee Oh Sees - Tour Split(7") Shattered Records SR-069 US 2009 Sell This Version
SR-205 Jay Reatard - You Get No Love / I Am Growing album art Jay Reatard You Get No Love / I Am Growing(7", Single) Shattered Records SR-205 US 2011 Sell This Version

Compilations

SC12 Jay Reatard - Singles 06-07 album art Jay Reatard Singles 06-07 (Comp) In The Red Recordings SC12 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
OLE 822-2, Ole 822-2 Jay Reatard - Matador Singles '08 album art Jay Reatard Matador Singles '08 (Comp) Matador OLE 822-2, Ole 822-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
FTF-035 Jay Reatard - Better Than Something album art Jay Reatard Better Than Something (Comp) Factory 25 FTF-035 US 2013 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

OLE 1270-2P Jay Reatard - It Ain't Gonna Save Me  album art Jay Reatard It Ain't Gonna Save Me Matador OLE 1270-2P US 2009 Sell This Version