Georges Simenon

Real Name:
Georges Joseph Christian Simenon
Profile:
Belgian writer.

He was born 13 February 1903 in Liège, Belgium and died 4 September 1989 in Lausanne, Switzerland.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

11 0483-1 801 Georges Simenon - Maigret & Stará Dáma album art G. Simenon* Maigret & Stará Dáma(LP, Mono) Supraphon 11 0483-1 801 Czechoslovakia 1989 Sell This Version
978-3-88698-963-8 Georges Simenon - Die Maigret Box album art Georges Simenon Die Maigret Box(8xCD, Box) Steinbach Sprechende Bücher 978-3-88698-963-8 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Georges Simenon - Maigret Und Der Verstorbene Monsieur Gallet album art Georges Simenon Maigret Und Der Verstorbene Monsieur Gallet(CD, Album, DDD) Steinbach Sprechende Bücher none Germany 2003 Sell This Version
CR0286-2-801 Georges Simenon - Maigret Chystá Léčku album art Georges Simenon, Rudolf Hrušínský, Jiří Horčička Georges Simenon, Rudolf Hrušínský, Jiří Horčička - Maigret Chystá Léčku(CD, Album, Mono) Český Rozhlas, Radioservis CR0286-2-801 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
978 3 257 86173 0 Georges Simenon Maigret Und Die Junge Tote(4xCD, Promo) Diogenes Verlag 978 3 257 86173 0 Switzerland 2006 Sell This Version
9 783939 606475 Georges Simenon - Maigret Bei Den Flammen album art Edgar Böhlke Edgar M. Böhlke Georges Simenon Edgar Böhlke Edgar M. Böhlke Georges Simenon - Maigret Bei Den Flammen(3xCD) Adac Motorwelt 9 783939 606475 Switzerland 2007 Sell This Version
none Georges Simenon - Maigrets Pfeife album art Georges Simenon, Walter Kreye* Georges Simenon, Walter Kreye* - Maigrets Pfeife(CD, Promo) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 2018 Sell This Version
A 55674 Georges Simenon - Les Inconnus Dans La Maison album art Georges Simenon Read By = Interprété Par Thibault de Montalembert And = Et Various Georges Simenon Read By = Interprété Par Thibault de Montalembert And = Et Various - Les Inconnus Dans La Maison(4xCD + Box) France Inter A 55674 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
978-3-86231-495-9 Georges Simenon - Maigret Die Spannendsten Fälle album art Georges Simenon Maigret Die Spannendsten Fälle(5xCD) Der Audio Verlag 978-3-86231-495-9 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
33 М51-36087-90 Georges Simenon - Семь Крестиков В Записной Книжке Инспектора Лекера album art Ж. Сименон* Семь Крестиков В Записной Книжке Инспектора Лекера(2x10") Мелодия 33 М51-36087-90 USSR Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 FT 64 Georges Simenon - Parle: Je Ne Puis Parler Que Du Roman album art Georges Simenon Parle: Je Ne Puis Parler Que Du Roman (Single) Disques Culturels Français 34 FT 64 France 1964 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

LL-036 Georges Simenon - Der Verdächtige album art Georges Simenon Der Verdächtige(Cass) Laß Lesen LL-036 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
BITB-R 06 Georges Simenon - Maigret: Telecí Závitky, Nebo Tresku Speciál? album art Georges Simenon Maigret: Telecí Závitky, Nebo Tresku Speciál?(File, MP3, vbr) Blood In The Boat BITB-R 06 Czech Republic 2012