Karrin Allyson

Real Name:
Karrin Allyson Schoonover
Profile:
American jazz singer, pianist and songwriter, born 27 July 1963 in Great Bend, Kansas, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Karrin Allyson

Albums

CCD-4543 Karrin Allyson - I Didn't Know About You album art Karrin Allyson I Didn't Know About You(CD) Concord Jazz CCD-4543 US 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4593 Karrin Allyson - Sweet Home Cookin' album art Karrin Allyson Sweet Home Cookin'(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4593 US 1994 Sell This Version
CCD-4641 Karrin Allyson - Azure-Té album art Karrin Allyson Azure-Té(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4641 US 1995 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Fujitsu-Concord 27th Jazz Festival album art Karrin Allyson / The Scott Hamilton Quintet / The Concord Jazz Festival All-Stars Karrin Allyson / The Scott Hamilton Quintet / The Concord Jazz Festival All-Stars - Fujitsu-Concord 27th Jazz Festival (Album) Concord Records Germany 1996 Sell This Version
CCD-4709 Karrin Allyson - Collage album art Karrin Allyson Collage(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4709 US 1996 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Daydream album art Karrin Allyson Daydream (Album) Concord Jazz US 1997 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - From Paris To Rio album art Karrin Allyson From Paris To Rio (Album) Concord Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Ballads: Remembering John Coltrane album art Karrin Allyson Ballads: Remembering John Coltrane (Album) Concord Jazz US 2001 Sell This Version
010 Karrin Allyson - The Soundtrek Sessions album art PBT Trio Featuring Paul Smith (78) / Bob Bowman (3) / Todd Strait With Guests Karrin Allyson / Danny Embrey / Rod Fleeman / David Hungate / Mike Metheny / Gary Sivils PBT Trio Featuring Paul Smith (78) / Bob Bowman (3) / Todd Strait With Guests Karrin Allyson / Danny Embrey / Rod Fleeman / David Hungate / Mike Metheny / Gary Sivils - The Soundtrek Sessions(CD, Album) PBT Records (2) 010 US 2001 Sell This Version
kasrecords1 Karrin Allyson - Yuletide Hideaway album art Karrin Allyson Yuletide Hideaway(CD, Album) Kas Records kasrecords1 US 2001 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - In Blue album art Karrin Allyson In Blue (Album) Concord Jazz US 2002 Sell This Version
CCD-2220-2 Karrin Allyson - Wild For You album art Karrin Allyson Wild For You(CD, Album) Concord Records CCD-2220-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Footprints album art Karrin Allyson Footprints (Album) Concord Jazz US 2006 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Imagina: Songs Of Brasil album art Karrin Allyson Imagina: Songs Of Brasil (Album) Concord Jazz Europe 2008 Sell This Version
CJA-3266202 Karrin Allyson - 'Round Midnight album art Karrin Allyson 'Round Midnight(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CJA-3266202 US 2011 Sell This Version
Karrin Allyson - Many A New Day album art Karrin Allyson Many A New Day Motéma US 2015 Sell This Version
none Karrin Allyson - Some Of That Sunshine album art Karrin Allyson Some Of That Sunshine(CD, Album) Kasrecords none US 2018 Sell This Version

Compilations

CJA-31459 Karrin Allyson - By Request: The Best Of Karrin Allyson album art Karrin Allyson By Request: The Best Of Karrin Allyson(CD, Comp) Concord Jazz CJA-31459 US 2009 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CJ0045-2 Karrin Allyson - Wild For You - 2 Song Sampler album art Karrin Allyson Wild For You - 2 Song Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Concord Records PRO-CJ0045-2 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit