Antonio Vega

Real Name:
Antonio Vega Tallés
Profile:
Born on December 16, 1957 in Madrid and died on May 12, 2009 of pneumonia at the age of 51.
Founder member of Spanish group Nacha Pop in 1978 together with his cousin Nacho García Vega.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Antonio Vega - No Me Iré Mañana album art Antonio Vega No Me Iré Mañana (Album) Area Creativa Spain 1991 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Océano De Sol album art Antonio Vega Océano De Sol (Album) Polydor, Polydor Spain 1994 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Anatomía De Una Ola album art Antonio Vega Anatomía De Una Ola (Album) Polydor Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - De Un Lugar Perdido album art Antonio Vega De Un Lugar Perdido (Album) Chrysalis, EMI Spain 2001 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Básico album art Antonio Vega Básico (Album) Hispavox, EMI Spain 2002 Sell This Version
577 889 2 Antonio Vega - Escapadas album art Antonio Vega Escapadas(CD, Album) EMI 577 889 2 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
474 740 2 Antonio Vega - 3000 Noches Con Marga album art Antonio Vega 3000 Noches Con Marga(CD, Album) EMI 474 740 2 Spain 2005 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Un Sueño Compartido album art Un Mar Al Sur & Antonio Vega Un Mar Al Sur & Antonio Vega - Un Sueño Compartido (Album) Unidisc (6) Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Antes De Haber Nacido album art Antonio Vega Antes De Haber Nacido (Album) BMG Spain 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1P-025/3 Antonio Vega - Hablame A Los Ojos album art Antonio Vega Hablame A Los Ojos(7", Single, Promo) Area Creativa 1P-025/3 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
1P-025/2 Antonio Vega - Lo Mejor De Nuestra Vida album art Antonio Vega Lo Mejor De Nuestra Vida(7", Promo) Area Creativa 1P-025/2 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
1P-025/4 Antonio Vega - Guitarras album art Antonio Vega Guitarras(7", Single, Promo) Area Creativa 1P-025/4 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
1P-025/5 Antonio Vega - Se Dejaba Llevar Por Ti album art Antonio Vega Se Dejaba Llevar Por Ti(7", Single, Promo) Area Creativa 1P-025/5 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
1P-025/1 Antonio Vega - Esperando Nada album art Antonio Vega Esperando Nada(7") Area Creativa 1P-025/1 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
861 218-2 Antonio Vega - El Sitio De Mi Recreo album art Antonio Vega El Sitio De Mi Recreo(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Area Creativa 861 218-2 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
853 404-2 Antonio Vega - Oceano De Sol album art Antonio Vega Oceano De Sol(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 853 404-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
851 366-2 Antonio Vega - Vapor album art Antonio Vega Vapor(CD, Single, Car) Polydor 851 366-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
851 056-2 Antonio Vega - Hablando De Ellos album art Antonio Vega Hablando De Ellos(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 851 056-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
855 666-2 Antonio Vega - Elixir De Juventud album art Antonio Vega Elixir De Juventud(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 855 666-2 Spain 1994 Sell This Version
852724-2 Antonio Vega - Se dejaba llevar por ti album art Ketama (2), Antonio Vega Ketama (2), Antonio Vega - Se dejaba llevar por ti(CD, Single, Promo) PolyGram Ibérica, S.A. 852724-2 Spain 1995 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Mi Hogar En Cualquier Sitio album art Antonio Vega Mi Hogar En Cualquier Sitio (Single) Polydor Spain 1998 Sell This Version
73145673822 Antonio Vega - Angel Caído album art Antonio Vega Angel Caído(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor, Polygram 73145673822 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
569 664-2 Antonio Vega - Como La Lluvia Al Sol album art Antonio Vega Como La Lluvia Al Sol(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Polydor 569 664-2 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
Antonio Vega - Seda Y Hierro album art Antonio Vega Seda Y Hierro (Single) EMI Spain 2001 Sell This Version
PE01033 Antonio Vega - Entrevista album art Antonio Vega Entrevista(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Chrysalis PE01033 Spain 2001 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit