Frank Borman

Real Name:
Frank Frederick Borman, II
Profile:
American NASA astronaut and engineer, born 14 March 1928 in in Gary, Indiana, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Miscellaneous

none William Anders, James Lovell, Frank Borman William Anders, James Lovell, Frank Borman - Apollo 8 Astronauts Read From Genesis On Christmas Eve, 1968(File, WAV, 88 ) NASA (3) none US 2005