John Glenn

Real Name:
John Herschel Glenn, Jr.
Profile:
Former American astronaut and United States senator who was the first American and third person to orbit the Earth, born on the 18th of July, 1921 in Cambridge, Ohio, USA and died on the 8th of December, 2016 at the Ohio State University Wexner Medical Center in Columbus, Ohio, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none John Glenn's Voice From Space — John Glenn John Glenn John Glenn's Voice From Space(LP, S/Sided) Collins Radio Company none US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SSR-1 Col. John H. Glenns' First U.S. Orbital Flight February 20, 1962 — John Glenn Col. John H. Glenn* Col. John H. Glenns' First U.S. Orbital Flight February 20, 1962(7", Mono) Space Shot Records SSR-1 US 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP-27 America's First Man In Orbit — John Glenn John Glenn, Lt. Col. John A. Powers John Glenn, Lt. Col. John A. Powers - America's First Man In Orbit(7") Nelson Doubleday, Inc. SP-27 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BP-153 Lt. Col. John H. Glenn Jr.* And Pres. Jack Kennedy* Lt. Col. John H. Glenn Jr.* And Pres. Jack Kennedy* - 1st American In Orbit(7") Hi-Hat (2) BP-153 Unknown Sell This Version