Hawker

Real Name:
Michael Edwin Hawker
Profile:
British songwriter
Born 29. Nov. 1936
Died 04. May 2014
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

45-F 11238 Mike Hawker - He'll Have To Stay album art Sally Kelly Honey That's Alright (as Hawker) Sally Kelly - He'll Have To Stay(7") Decca 45-F 11238 UK 1960 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Romeo / You Don't Know album art Jean Campbell You Don't Know (as Hawker) Jean Campbell - Romeo / You Don't Know (Single) Teeny Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Don't Treat Me Like A Child album art Helen Shapiro When I'm With You (as Hawker) Helen Shapiro - Don't Treat Me Like A Child (Single) Columbia India 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Let's Twist Again album art Richard Anthony (2) Je Reviens Vers Le Bonheur (Walkin' Back To Happiness) (as Hawker) Richard Anthony (2) - Let's Twist Again (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Don't Treat Me Like A Child album art Helen Shapiro When I'm With You (as Hawker) and 1 more… Helen Shapiro - Don't Treat Me Like A Child (EP) Columbia, Columbia France 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Twist album art Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son Orchestre Tu Ne Sais Pas (You Don't Know) (as Hawker) and 1 more… Georges Jouvin, Sa Trompette D'Or Et Son Orchestre - Twist (EP) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Helen's Hit Parade album art Helen Shapiro Walkin' Back To Happiness (as Hawker) and 2 more… Helen Shapiro - Helen's Hit Parade (EP) Columbia Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Walkin' Back To Happiness album art Helen Shapiro Walkin' Back To Happiness (as Hawker) Helen Shapiro - Walkin' Back To Happiness (Single) Columbia India 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Easy To Dream album art Dave Sampson And The Hunters Easy To Dream (as Hawker) Dave Sampson And The Hunters - Easy To Dream (Single) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - You Don't Know album art Helen Shapiro You Don't Know (as Hawker) Helen Shapiro - You Don't Know (Single) Columbia Australia 1961 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Get Lost / Walkin' Back To Happiness album art Don Duke / Jean Campbell Walkin' Back To Happiness (as Hawker) Don Duke / Jean Campbell - Get Lost / Walkin' Back To Happiness (Single) Embassy Belgium 1961 Sell This Version
SEG 8136 Mike Hawker - Helen's Hit Parade album art Helen Shapiro Walkin' Back To Happiness (as Hawker) and 2 more… Helen Shapiro - Helen's Hit Parade(7", EP, Mono) Columbia SEG 8136 Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
GSP-050 Mike Hawker - Walkin' Back Twist album art Bob Paris And His Peppermints* Walkin' Back Twist (as Hawker) Bob Paris And His Peppermints* - Walkin' Back Twist(7", Single) La Gloria Records GSP-050 New Zealand 1961 Sell This Version
GC 046 Mike Hawker - Lolito album art Fantanicchio Lolito (Walkin' Back To Happiness) (as Hawker) Fantanicchio - Lolito(7") Galleria Del Corso GC 046 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
45-PAR 915 Mike Hawker - Kanssas Onneen Taas Mä Astelen / Tahdon Kaikki Kirjeet Takaisin album art Monika Aspelund* Kanssas Onneen Taas Mä Astelen (Walkin' Back To Happiness) (as Hawker) Monika Aspelund* - Kanssas Onneen Taas Mä Astelen / Tahdon Kaikki Kirjeet Takaisin(7", Single) Parlophone 45-PAR 915 Finland 1961 Sell This Version
SEG 8077 Mike Hawker - Knockout album art Tommy Bruce And The Bruisers* Heavens Above (as Hawker) Tommy Bruce And The Bruisers* - Knockout(7", EP) Columbia SEG 8077 UK 1961 Sell This Version
45-F 11417 Mike Hawker - Head Over Heels In Love album art Glenda Collins Head Over Heels In Love (as Hawker) Glenda Collins - Head Over Heels In Love(7") Decca 45-F 11417 UK 1961 Sell This Version
24 709 Mike Hawker - Ich Bin Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir album art Britta Martell Ich Bin Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir (Walkin' Back To Happiness) (as Hawker) Britta Martell - Ich Bin Auf Dem Weg Zu Dir(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 709 Germany 1962 Sell This Version
EG 616 M, EG 616, 45 EG 616 Mike Hawker - On A Juste L'age album art Dick Rivers Je Rentre Tout Seul = Little Miss Lonely (as Hawker) Dick Rivers - On A Juste L'age(7", EP) Pathé, Pathé, Pathé EG 616 M, EG 616, 45 EG 616 France 1962 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Even More Hits From Helen album art Helen Shapiro Little Miss Lonely (as Hawker) Helen Shapiro - Even More Hits From Helen (EP) Columbia New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Little Miss Lonely album art Helen Shapiro Little Miss Lonely (as Hawker) Helen Shapiro - Little Miss Lonely (Single) Columbia India 1962 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Hello First Love album art Susan Singer Hello First Love (as Hawker) Susan Singer - Hello First Love (Single) Oriole Canada 1962 Sell This Version
PEP 6 Mike Hawker - Josefon album art Lil Malmkvist Little Miss Lonely (as Hawker) Lil Malmkvist - Josefon(7", EP) PEP Records (2) PEP 6 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
J 30156 , J 30156 Mike Hawker - Che Mai Farò / Non Lo Sai album art Dalida Non Lo Sai (Tu Ne Sais Pas) (as Hawker) Dalida - Che Mai Farò / Non Lo Sai(7", Single) Barclay, Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 30156 , J 30156 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
318 667 PF Mike Hawker - Allemansvriend album art Anneke Grönloh 't Is Weer Aan (Walking Back To Happiness) (as Hawker) Anneke Grönloh - Allemansvriend(7", Single) Philips 318 667 PF Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version