Mike Hawker

Real Name:
Michael Edwin Hawker
Profile:
British songwriter
Born 29. Nov. 1936
Died 04. May 2014
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

FE 101 Mike Hawker - I Just Can't Seem To Fall In Love Again album art Carrie Davis I Only Want To Be With You (as Michael Hawker) Carrie Davis - I Just Can't Seem To Fall In Love Again(7", Single) Fountain Records (2) FE 101 US Unknown Sell This Version
CND 96 Mike Hawker - Paris Club Privé album art Grand Orchestre De Eddie Adamis* A Present Tu Peux T'en Aller Grand Orchestre De Eddie Adamis* - Paris Club Privé(LP, Album) Club National Du Disque CND 96 France Unknown Sell This Version
CDOG 0017 Mike Hawker - Mon Amour album art Various I Only Want To Be With You (as M. Hawker) Various - Mon Amour(CD, Comp, RM) Oggi CDOG 0017 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
M/S-2220 Mike Hawker - Viviendo En El Límite album art Las 4 Razones Ahora Te Puedes Marchar (I Only Want To Be With You) (as M. Hawker) Las 4 Razones - Viviendo En El Límite(LP, Album) Peerless M/S-2220 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
9.3075 Mike Hawker - I'm Gonna Kock On Your Door / Walkin'back To Happiness album art Clint Webster / Joan Leyman Walkin'back To Happiness (as Hawker) Clint Webster / Joan Leyman - I'm Gonna Kock On Your Door / Walkin'back To Happiness(7", Single) Stella For Teenagers 9.3075 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
4C 006-04450 M Mike Hawker - You Don't Know album art Helen Shapiro You Don't Know (as Hawker) and 1 more… Helen Shapiro - You Don't Know(7", Single) Columbia 4C 006-04450 M France Unknown Sell This Version
RPLA 15 Mike Hawker - The Best Of Radioplay Volume 15 album art Various I Only Want To Be With You Various - The Best Of Radioplay Volume 15(LP, Comp) BBC Radioplay Music RPLA 15 Unknown Sell This Version
none Mike Hawker - Suikkis album art Suikkis, Supersuikkis* Pacific Coast Thunderball Suikkis, Supersuikkis* - Suikkis(CD, Smplr) Not On Label (Suikkis Self-released) none Finland Unknown Sell This Version
none Mike Hawker - Going Back album art Maureen Elkner Stay Awhile (as Hawker) Maureen Elkner - Going Back(CD, Album) Not On Label none Australia Unknown Sell This Version
ADE G3, ADE G 3 Mike Hawker - 22 Fantastic Hits album art Various Walkin' Back To Happiness (as Hawker) Various - 22 Fantastic Hits(LP, Comp, Mono) Arcade Records (3), Arcade Records (3) ADE G3, ADE G 3 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
CD 201 Mike Hawker - Top 70 - Światowe Hity Lat 70 album art Various I Only Wanna Be With You (as M. Hawker) Various - Top 70 - Światowe Hity Lat 70(CD, Comp) Starling CD 201 Poland Unknown Sell This Version
GRF159 Mike Hawker - The Mighty Wurlitzer album art Harry Stokes I Only Want To Be With You Harry Stokes - The Mighty Wurlitzer(CD) Tring International PLC GRF159 UK Unknown Sell This Version
1300N 8101 Mike Hawker - 20 Years Of Popular Music album art Various You Don't Know (as Hawker) Various - 20 Years Of Popular Music(8xLP, Comp + Box) Reader's Digest 1300N 8101 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
SCX 6565 Mike Hawker - The Very Best Of Helen Shapiro album art Helen Shapiro Without Your Love (as Hawker) and 2 more… Helen Shapiro - The Very Best Of Helen Shapiro(LP, Comp) EMI SCX 6565 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version
25235 Mike Hawker - Yesterday Once More Be My Baby album art Various I Only Want To Be With You (as Hawker) Various - Yesterday Once More Be My Baby(CD, Comp) Prince Records (9) 25235 Unknown Sell This Version
GFS422 Mike Hawker - Harry Stokes Performs The Majestic Music Of The Wurlitzer album art Harry Stokes I Only Want To Be With You Harry Stokes - Harry Stokes Performs The Majestic Music Of The Wurlitzer(CD) Going For A Song GFS422 UK Unknown Sell This Version
44008 Mike Hawker - I Only Want To Be With You / All Cried Out album art Dusty Springfield I Only Want To Be With You (as M. Hawker) Dusty Springfield - I Only Want To Be With You / All Cried Out(7", Single) Philips 44008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

DB 8427 Mike Hawker - The Worst That Could Happen album art Freddie Ryder* Freddie Ryder* - The Worst That Could Happen(7", Promo) Columbia DB 8427 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DB 8335 Mike Hawker - Shadows (I Can't See You) album art Freddie Ryder* Freddie Ryder* - Shadows (I Can't See You)(7") Columbia DB 8335 UK 1968 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Keep A Tight Rein On Your Woman album art Richard Henry (3) Richard Henry (3) - Keep A Tight Rein On Your Woman (Single) Decca UK 1971 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Pacific Coast Thunderball album art The J.J. Band The J.J. Band - Pacific Coast Thunderball (Single) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - J.J. Band album art The J.J. Band The J.J. Band - J.J. Band (Album) CBS UK 1971 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Sweet Maria album art Richard Henry (3) Richard Henry (3) - Sweet Maria (Single) Decca UK 1972 Sell This Version
Mike Hawker - Touch The Wind (Eres Tu) album art Landscape (6) Landscape (6) - Touch The Wind (Eres Tu) (Single) Gull Germany 1974 Sell This Version
R2 76787 Mike Hawker - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969) album art Various When The Night Falls and 1 more… Various - Nuggets II (Original Artyfacts From The British Empire And Beyond 1964-1969)(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box) Rhino Records (2) R2 76787 US 2001 Sell This Version