Fabrizio De André

Real Name:
Fabrizio Cristiano De André
Profile:
Italian songwriter, lyricist, writer and activist (born Genova, Feb. 18, 1940 - † Jan. 11, 1999), considered as one of the greatest Italian songwriters of all time. Also guitar and mandolin player is one of the artists that have most enhanced Ligurian language, but also dealing with other idioms as dialect of Gallura (northern Sardinia) and the Neapolitan. obviously in a lesser measure. Father of Cristiano De André (from first wife Enrica "Puny" Rignon) and of Luisa Vittoria (from second wife Dori Ghezzi).
Sites:
Variations:

Fabrizio De André Discography Tracks

Albums

Fabrizio De André - Volume 1° album art Fabrizio De André Volume 1° (Album) Bluebell Record Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Volume 3° album art Fabrizio De André Volume 3° (Album) Bluebell Record, Bluebell Record Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Tutti Morimmo A Stento - Volume 2° album art Fabrizio De Andre'* Tutti Morimmo A Stento - Volume 2° (Album) Bluebell Record, Bluebell Record Italy 1968 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - La Buona Novella album art Fabrizio De André La Buona Novella (Album) Produttori Associati, Produttori Associati Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Non Al Denaro Non All'Amore Nè Al Cielo album art Fabrizio De André Non Al Denaro Non All'Amore Nè Al Cielo (Album) Produttori Associati, Produttori Associati Italy 1971 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Storia Di Un Impiegato album art Fabrizio De André Storia Di Un Impiegato (Album) Produttori Associati, Produttori Associati Italy 1973 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Canzoni album art Fabrizio De André Canzoni (Album) Produttori Associati Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Vol. 8 album art Fabrizio De André Vol. 8 (Album) Produttori Associati Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Rimini album art Fabrizio De André Rimini (Album) Ricordi Austria 1978 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Fabrizio De André In Concerto - Arrangiamenti PFM album art Fabrizio De Andrè* Fabrizio De André In Concerto - Arrangiamenti PFM (Album) Ricordi Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Fabrizio De André In Concerto (Arrangiamenti PFM) Vol. 2° album art Fabrizio De Andre'* Fabrizio De André In Concerto (Arrangiamenti PFM) Vol. 2° (Album) Ricordi Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Fabrizio De Andre' album art Fabrizio De Andre'* Fabrizio De Andre' (Album) Ricordi Italy 1981 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Creuza De Mä album art Fabrizio De André Creuza De Mä (Album) Ricordi Italy 1984 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Le Nuvole album art Fabrizio De Andrè* Le Nuvole (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - 1991 Concerti album art Fabrizio De Andrè* 1991 Concerti (Album, Comp) Fonit Cetra Italy 1991 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Anime Salve album art Fabrizio De Andre'* Anime Salve (Album) Ricordi, Ricordi Italy 1996 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - In Concerto album art De André* In Concerto (Album) Ricordi Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - In Concerto Volume II album art Fabrizio De André In Concerto Volume II (Album) Ricordi Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - In Direzione Ostinata E Contraria album art Fabrizio De André In Direzione Ostinata E Contraria (Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Nuvole, Ricordi Italy 2005 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Effedia Sulla Mia Cattiva Strada album art Fabrizio De Andre'* Effedia Sulla Mia Cattiva Strada (Album) Nuvole, Sony BMG Music Entertainment, Ricordi Italy 2008 Sell This Version
pfm 10 Fabrizio De André - Fabrizio De André E PFM In Concerto album art Fabrizio De Andrè* Fabrizio De André E PFM In Concerto(2xCD, Album, RE, RM) Sony Music pfm 10 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Sogno N. 1 album art Fabrizio De André / London Symphony Orchestra* Fabrizio De André / London Symphony Orchestra* - Sogno N. 1 (Album) Sonic Music, Rca, Nuvole Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - Creuza De Ma - Il Concerto 1984 album art Fabrizio De André Creuza De Ma - Il Concerto 1984 (Album) Sony Music, RCA, Nuvole Production Srl Italy 2012 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - L'Indiano - Il Concerto 1981.82 album art Fabrizio De André L'Indiano - Il Concerto 1981.82 (Album) Sony Music, RCA, Nuvole Production Srl Europe 2012 Sell This Version
Fabrizio De André - M'innamoravo Di Tutto - Il Concerto 1997.98 album art Fabrizio De André M'innamoravo Di Tutto - Il Concerto 1997.98 (Album) Sony Music, RCA, Nuvole Production Srl Europe 2013 Sell This Version