Dottie Rambo

Real Name:
Joyce Reba Rambo
Profile:
Born: 2nd March 1934 Anton, Kentucky, USA
Died: 11th May 2008 Mount Vernon, Missouri, USA

Gospel music legend with a discography exceeding 60 releases. Won a Grammy and many Dove awards.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dottie Rambo - Dottie Rambo And The Imperials album art Dottie Rambo And The Imperials Dottie Rambo And The Imperials - Dottie Rambo And The Imperials Heart Warming Records US 1965 Sell This Version
LPHS-1830 Dottie Rambo - The Good Ole Days album art Dottie Rambo The Good Ole Days(LP, Album) Heart Warming Records LPHS-1830 US 1967 Sell This Version
Dottie Rambo - Sunshine, Shine On album art Dottie Rambo Sunshine, Shine On (Album) Heart Warming Records US 1968 Sell This Version
HWS 1973, HWS-1973 Dottie Rambo - It's The Soul Of Me (Dottie Rambo Sings Spirituals) album art Dottie Rambo It's The Soul Of Me (Dottie Rambo Sings Spirituals)(LP, Album) Heart Warming Records, Heart Warming Records HWS 1973, HWS-1973 US 1968 Sell This Version
R3454, R 3454 Dottie Rambo - Love Letters album art Dottie Rambo Love Letters(LP, Album) Heart Warming Records, Heart Warming Records R3454, R 3454 US 1977 Sell This Version
R-3533 Dottie Rambo - A Dottie Rambo Choral Concert Of Love album art Dottie Rambo A Dottie Rambo Choral Concert Of Love(LP) HeartWarming R-3533 US 1978 Sell This Version
R 3484 Dottie Rambo - Down By The Creek Bank album art Dottie Rambo And Dave Huntsinger* And The Creek Bank Singers Dottie Rambo And Dave Huntsinger* And The Creek Bank Singers - Down By The Creek Bank(LP) Impact (7) R 3484 US 1978 Sell This Version
R3581 Dottie Rambo, Larry Mayfield Dottie Rambo, Larry Mayfield - Songs For Sunday(LP) Impact (7) R3581 USA & Canada 1980 Sell This Version
LS-5818 Dottie Rambo - Son Of Thunder, Daughter Of Light album art Buck Rambo And Dottie Rambo Buck Rambo And Dottie Rambo - Son Of Thunder, Daughter Of Light(LP, Album) Light Records LS-5818 US 1983 Sell This Version
CMD1045 Dottie Rambo - Stand By The River album art Dottie Rambo Stand By The River(CD, Album) Spring Hill CMD1045 US 2003 Sell This Version
HWS 3113 Dottie Rambo - The Three Nails album art J. D. Sumner, Dottie Rambo, Rick Powell J. D. Sumner, Dottie Rambo, Rick Powell - The Three Nails(LP) Heart Warming Records HWS 3113 US Unknown Sell This Version
afC 3131 Dottie Rambo - Heart Prints album art Dottie Rambo Heart Prints(LP, Album) Artists For Christ afC 3131 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HWEP-5047 Dottie Rambo - Dottie Rambo And The Imperials album art Dottie Rambo, Imperials Dottie Rambo, Imperials - Dottie Rambo And The Imperials(7", EP) Heart Warming Records HWEP-5047 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit