Tom Adair

Real Name:
Thomas Montgomery Adair
Profile:
American songwriter, composer, and screenwriter.

Born: 1913-06-15 (Newton, Kansas)
Died: 1988-05-14 (Honolulu, Hawaii)

Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 2010.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

819M-3906 Tom Adair - An American Poem album art 3M Music Makers, Gordon Jenkins, Tom Adair 3M Music Makers, Gordon Jenkins, Tom Adair - An American Poem(LP) 3M Company 819M-3906 US 1965 Sell This Version
LS-5617-LP Tom Adair - Sam A Folk Musical For Juniors album art Bobby Hammack & Tom Adair Bobby Hammack & Tom Adair - Sam A Folk Musical For Juniors(LP, Album) Light Records LS-5617-LP US 1973 Sell This Version
STER 1349 Tom Adair - What A Wonderful Thing Is Me! album art Tom Adair What A Wonderful Thing Is Me!(12", Album) Disneyland STER 1349 US Unknown Sell This Version