Mitch Leigh

Real Name:
Irwin Michnick
Profile:
American musical theatre composer and theatrical producer, born 30 January 1928 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 16 March 2014 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha (Original Cast) album art Mitch Leigh Lyrics By Joe Darion / Featuring Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Irving Jacobson, Ray Middleton, Robert Rounseville, Joan Diener Mitch Leigh Lyrics By Joe Darion / Featuring Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Irving Jacobson, Ray Middleton, Robert Rounseville, Joan Diener - Man Of La Mancha (Original Cast) (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Songs From Man Of La Mancha album art Tutti Camarata, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Mike Sammes Singers Tutti Camarata, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Mike Sammes Singers - Songs From Man Of La Mancha Disneyland US 1967 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha - Original London Cast album art Mitch Leigh Lyrics By Joe Darion / Featuring Keith Michell, Joan Diener, Bernard Spear, Olive Gilbert, Alan Crofoot Mitch Leigh Lyrics By Joe Darion / Featuring Keith Michell, Joan Diener, Bernard Spear, Olive Gilbert, Alan Crofoot - Man Of La Mancha - Original London Cast Decca US 1968 Sell This Version
TNLPS-29 Mitch Leigh - Mannen Frå La Mancha album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Mannen Frå La Mancha(LP) Triola TNLPS-29 Norway 1970 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - El hombre de La Mancha album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - El hombre de La Mancha Ediciones Quijote Chile 1974 Sell This Version
SK 46436 Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha album art Plácido Domingo*, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Plácido Domingo*, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Man Of La Mancha(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 46436 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
724349358829 Mitch Leigh - El Hombre De La Mancha album art Dale Wasserman, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, José Sacristan José Sacristán Paloma San Basilio Dale Wasserman, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, José Sacristan José Sacristán Paloma San Basilio - El Hombre De La Mancha(2xCD) EMI-Odeon, S.A. 724349358829 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
CDJAY2 1304 Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Dale Wasserman Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Dale Wasserman - Man Of La Mancha(2xCD, Album) Jay Productions Ltd. CDJAY2 1304 France 2001 Sell This Version
VSD-6648 Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Man Of La Mancha(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6648 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
4 005939 664824 Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original MGM Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande 4 005939 664824 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MM-2000 Mitch Leigh - Merry Christmas And All That Jazz album art Mitch Leigh And The Music Makers (11) Mitch Leigh And The Music Makers (11) - Merry Christmas And All That Jazz(LP) Music Makers Inc. MM-2000 US Unknown Sell This Version
HMI-110 Mitch Leigh - El hombre de La Mancha - Elenco original de México album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - El hombre de La Mancha - Elenco original de México(CD) HMI Records HMI-110 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mitch Leigh - El Hombre De La Mancha (Banda Sonora Original) album art Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - El Hombre De La Mancha (Banda Sonora Original) (Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Spain 1972 Sell This Version
FM-1036 Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha album art Mitch Leigh Man Of La Mancha(7", Single) United Artists Records FM-1036 Japan 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit