Real Name:
Irwin Michnick
Profile:
American musical theatre composer and theatrical producer, born 30 January 1928 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died 16 March 2014 in Manhattan, New York, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mitch Leigh Discography Tracks

KL-1011 Mitch Leigh - Jazz 1755 (An Eighteenth Century Jam Session) album art The Harris-Leigh Baroque Band And Brass Choir The Harris-Leigh Baroque Band And Brass Choir - Jazz 1755 (An Eighteenth Century Jam Session)(LP, Mono) Kapp Records KL-1011 US 1955 Sell This Version
LP 5003 Mitch Leigh - Into The Unknown With Jazz Music album art Jean Shepherd (2) Jean Shepherd (2) - Into The Unknown With Jazz Music(LP, Mono) Abbott Jazz LP 5003 US 1956 Sell This Version
45-CP-1321 Mitch Leigh - Jealous Heart album art Tex Ritter Burning Sand Tex Ritter - Jealous Heart(7", Single) Capitol Records 45-CP-1321 Australia 1958 Sell This Version
Jimmy Sedlar, His Trumpet And Orchestra* Dulcinea (as Leigh) Jimmy Sedlar, His Trumpet And Orchestra* - Thunderball (Single) Kapp Records New Zealand 1965 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - The Golden Sword (Torero Impressions In Jazz) album art Gerald Wilson Orchestra Man Of La Mancha (as M. Leigh) Gerald Wilson Orchestra - The Golden Sword (Torero Impressions In Jazz) (Album) Pacific Jazz Records US 1966 Sell This Version
ED 1020-2 Mitch Leigh - That's Life album art Frank Sinatra The Impossible Dream (as Leigh) Frank Sinatra - That's Life(7", EP, Mono) Reprise Records ED 1020-2 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - So Nice album art Johnny Mathis The Impossible Dream (as M. Leigh) and 2 more… Johnny Mathis - So Nice (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - More I Cannot Wish You album art Ed Ames The Impossible Dream (The Quest) (as M. Leigh) Ed Ames - More I Cannot Wish You (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - These Bones Are Made For Walkin' album art Trombones Unlimited Dulcinea Trombones Unlimited - These Bones Are Made For Walkin' (Album) Liberty UK 1966 Sell This Version
72610 Mitch Leigh - So Nice (Samba De Verao) album art Johnny Mathis The Impossible Dream (as M. Leigh) Johnny Mathis - So Nice (Samba De Verao)(7", Single) Mercury 72610 US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - That's Life album art Frank Sinatra The Impossible Dream (as Leigh) Frank Sinatra - That's Life (Album) Reprise Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - The Exciting Ranglin album art Ernie Ranglin* With The Kingston "Pops" Orchestra* The Impossible Dream Ernie Ranglin* With The Kingston "Pops" Orchestra* - The Exciting Ranglin (Album) RCA Victor Jamaica 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - The Touch Of Gold (Charlie Byrd Plays Today’s Great Hits) album art Charlie Byrd Dulcinea (From and 2 more… Charlie Byrd - The Touch Of Gold (Charlie Byrd Plays Today’s Great Hits) (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - A Day In The Life Of A Fool album art Jack Jones The Impossible Dream (as Leigh) Jack Jones - A Day In The Life Of A Fool (Single) London American Recordings, London Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - The Impossible Dream album art Jack Jones The Impossible Dream (The Quest) (as Leigh) Jack Jones - The Impossible Dream (Album) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
PR 5003 SD, PR 5003-SD, PR5003SD Mitch Leigh - Heart & Soul album art Tony Mottola The Impossible Dream (as M. Leigh) Tony Mottola - Heart & Soul(LP, Album) Project 3 Total Sound, Project 3 Total Sound, Project 3 Total Sound PR 5003 SD, PR 5003-SD, PR5003SD US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Jim Nabors Sings Love Me With All Your Heart album art Jim Nabors The Impossible Dream (From and 2 more… Jim Nabors - Jim Nabors Sings Love Me With All Your Heart (Album) Columbia US 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Man Of La Mancha album art Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton Original Cast*, Richard Kiley, Joan Diener, Irving Jacobson, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton - Man Of La Mancha (Album) Kapp Records, Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
LP-12319 Mitch Leigh - Easy Listening album art Mel Carter The Impossible Dream (as Leigh) Mel Carter - Easy Listening(LP, Album) Imperial LP-12319 US 1966 Sell This Version
825 - XE, 825-XE Mitch Leigh - Jack Jones album art Jack Jones The Impossible Dream = El Sueño Imposible (as Leigh) Jack Jones - Jack Jones(LP, Comp) Kapp Records, Vergara 825 - XE, 825-XE Spain 1966 Sell This Version
47-8813 Mitch Leigh - The Impossible Dream (The Quest) / She's Got A Heart album art Roy Hamilton (5) The Impossible Dream (The Quest) Roy Hamilton (5) - The Impossible Dream (The Quest) / She's Got A Heart(7", Promo) RCA Victor 47-8813 US 1966 Sell This Version
K-755 Mitch Leigh - The Impossible Dream album art Jack Jones The Impossible Dream (The Quest) Jack Jones - The Impossible Dream(7") Kapp Records K-755 USA & Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - Our Golden Favorites album art Ferrante & Teicher The Impossible Dream (as M. Leigh) Ferrante & Teicher - Our Golden Favorites (Album) United Artists Records, United Artists Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - The Dis-Advantages Of You album art The Brass Ring Featuring Phil Bodner The Dis-Advantages Of You The Brass Ring Featuring Phil Bodner - The Dis-Advantages Of You (Single) Dunhill US 1967 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh - And We Were Lovers album art Shirley Bassey The Impossible Dream (The Quest) (as M. Leigh) Shirley Bassey - And We Were Lovers (Album) United Artists Records New Zealand 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit