Joe Darion

Real Name:
Joseph Joe Darion
Profile:
American musical theatre lyricist, born 30 January 1917 in New York City, New York, USA, died 6 June 2001 in Lebanon, New Hampshire, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a661122]

Artist

Joe Darion Discography Tracks

Albums

Tutti Camarata, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Mike Sammes Singers Tutti Camarata, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Mike Sammes Singers - Songs From Man Of La Mancha Disneyland US 1967 Sell This Version
Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion / Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren And James Coco - Man Of La Mancha (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) United Artists Records US 1972 Sell This Version
SK 46436 Plácido Domingo*, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Plácido Domingo*, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Man Of La Mancha(CD, Album) Sony Classical SK 46436 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
VSD-6648 Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Man Of La Mancha(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6648 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
MCA2-10010 Dale Wasserman, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Keith Michell, Joan Diener, Bernard Spear, Olive Gilbert, Alan Crofoot Dale Wasserman, Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion - Keith Michell, Joan Diener, Bernard Spear, Olive Gilbert, Alan Crofoot - Man Of La Mancha - Original London Cast(LP, RE, Gat) MCA Records MCA2-10010 US Unknown Sell This Version
K7-5505 Albert W. Selden, Hal James, Dale Wasserman, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton, Joe Darion, Mitchell Lee Albert W. Selden, Hal James, Dale Wasserman, Robert Rounseville, Ray Middleton, Joe Darion, Mitchell Lee - Man Of La Mancha(Cass, A M) Kapp Records K7-5505 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren, James Coco Mitch Leigh, Joe Darion, Peter O'Toole (2), Sophia Loren, James Coco - El Hombre De La Mancha (Banda Sonora Original) (Single) United Artists Records, United Artists Records Portugal 1972 Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit