Tyr (5)

Real Name:
Jan Erik Torgersen
Profile:
Former bassist of Borknagar. Born June 22nd, 1972. Not to be confused with the musician of the same name who founded Det Hedenske Folk.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Vocals

Tyr (5) - Emperial Live Ceremony album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Emperial Live Ceremony (Album) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Candle 052 Tyr (5) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation album art Emperor (2) Night Of The Graveless Souls and 8 more… Emperor (2) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation(5xLP, Album, Pic + Box, Comp, Ltd) Candlelight Records Candle 052 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Tyr (5) - The Complete Works album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - The Complete Works (Comp, EP) Blood Music (2) Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Tyr (5) - Emperial Live Ceremony album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - Emperial Live Ceremony (Album) Candlelight Records, Candlelight Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
Tyr (5) - Empiricism album art Borknagar Borknagar - Empiricism (Album) Century Media Bulgaria 2001 Sell This Version
Candle 052 Tyr (5) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation album art Emperor (2) Night Of The Graveless Souls and 8 more… Emperor (2) - Emperial Vinyl Presentation(5xLP, Album, Pic + Box, Comp, Ltd) Candlelight Records Candle 052 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Tyr (5) - Origin album art Borknagar Borknagar - Origin (Album) Century Media Germany 2006 Sell This Version
9978012 Tyr (5) - For The Elements 1996 - 2006 album art Borknagar The Genuine Pulse and 2 more… Borknagar - For The Elements 1996 - 2006(CD, Comp, RM) Century Media 9978012 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
Tyr (5) - The Complete Works album art Emperor (2) Emperor (2) - The Complete Works (Comp, EP) Blood Music (2) Finland 2017 Sell This Version