Ronny Scaife

Ronny Scaife

Real Name:
Ronald J. Scaife
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter. Died 3-Nov-2010 in Perry County, Tennessee, U.S.A. at the age of 63 years. He was the uncle of Don Scaife and Gladys Scaife.
In Groups:
Variations:

Ronny Scaife Discography

Vocals

Shania Twain Shania Twain - Shania Twain (Album) Mercury US 1993 Sell This Version
07863 66298-4, 07863-66298-4 Turner Nichols Turner Nichols - Turner Nichols(Cass, Album, Dol) BNA Entertainment, BNA Entertainment 07863 66298-4, 07863-66298-4 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
Billy Ray Cyrus Billy Ray Cyrus - Storm In The Heartland (Album) Mercury US 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Shylo Shylo - Flower Of The South (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Jaye Jerry Jaye - Honky Tonk Women Love Red Neck Men Hi Records US 1976 Sell This Version
CMLF 1032 Mack Allen Smith Sick And Tired (as Ronnie Scaife) and 4 more… Mack Allen Smith - Delta Country(LP, Comp) Checkmate Records (5) CMLF 1032 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Charley McClain* Charley McClain* - Alone Too Long (Album) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Charly McClain - Women Get Lonely Epic 1980 Sell This Version
Charly McClain Charly McClain - Who's Cheatin' Who (Album) Epic US 1980 Sell This Version
CR30201 Mack Allen Smith If I Could Only Get One Hit - Recorded 1977 (as Ronnie Scaife) Mack Allen Smith - Gotta Rock Tonight(LP, Comp) Charly Records CR30201 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Alabama Alabama - 40 Hour Week (Album) RCA US 1985 Sell This Version
Billy Ray Cyrus Billy Ray Cyrus - Storm In The Heartland (Album) Mercury US 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

MR-202 Ray Pillow Countryfied Ray Pillow - I'm Doing What I Love, Loving You(7") Mega Records (4) MR-202 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Jaye Lay Down Jerry Jaye - Lay Down Mega Records (4) US 1974 Sell This Version
Barbara Fairchild Let's Love While We Can (MONO) (as R. Scaife) and 1 more… Barbara Fairchild - Let's Love While We Can (Single) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Shylo Whiskey Fever (as Scaife) and 9 more… Shylo - Flower Of The South (Album) Columbia US 1976 Sell This Version
Jerry Jaye Hot And Still Heatin' Jerry Jaye - Hot And Still Heatin' Hi Records US 1976 Sell This Version
3-10267 Shylo Dog Tired Of Cattin' Around (as Scaife) Shylo - Flower Of The South(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10267 US 1976 Sell This Version
CG 100 Mack Allen Smith Dog Tired (Of Cattin' Around) (as Scaife) Mack Allen Smith - Sweet Becky Walker(7") Country Groove CG 100 UK 1976 Sell This Version
5N-2301 Bill Black's Combo Memphis Stroll (as R. Scaife) Bill Black's Combo - Fire On The Bayou(7") Hi Records 5N-2301 US 1976 Sell This Version
3-10534 Shylo Shylo - (I'm Coming Home To You) Dixie(7", Promo) Columbia 3-10534 US 1977 Sell This Version
Buck White & The Down Home Folks Southland (as R. Scaife) Buck White & The Down Home Folks - Poor Folks' Pleasure (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1978 Sell This Version
8-50598 Charly Mc Clain* 1 + 1 = Love (as R. Scaife) Charly Mc Clain* - That's What You Do To Me / 1 + 1 = Love(7", Single) Epic 8-50598 US 1978 Sell This Version
Johnny Paycheck Me And The I.R.S. (as R. Scaife) Johnny Paycheck - Me And The I.R.S. (Single) Epic US 1978 Sell This Version
KC 35658 Freddy Weller Rock-A-Bye Baby (as R. Scaife) Freddy Weller - Love Got In The Way(LP, Album) Columbia KC 35658 US 1978 Sell This Version