Dave Loggins

Real Name:
David Allen Loggins
Profile:
American singer / songwriter born November 10, 1947 in Mountain City, Tennessee. He is the second cousin of Kenny Loggins.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Dave Loggins - Personal Belongings album art Dave Loggins Personal Belongings (Album) Vanguard, Vanguard UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Apprentice (In A Musical Workshop) album art Dave Loggins Apprentice (In A Musical Workshop) (Album) Epic Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Country Suite album art Dave Loggins Country Suite (Album) Epic Europe 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - One Way Ticket To Paradise album art Dave Loggins One Way Ticket To Paradise (Album) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - David Loggins album art David Loggins* David Loggins (Album) Epic US 1979 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dave Loggins - Pieces Of April album art Dave Loggins Pieces Of April (Single) Vanguard UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Please Come To Boston album art Dave Loggins Please Come To Boston (Single) Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins Building Condemned (Single) Vanguard US 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Sunset Woman  album art Dave Loggins Sunset Woman Epic UK 1974 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Someday album art Dave Loggins Someday Epic US 1974 Sell This Version
8-50069 Dave Loggins - Second Hand Lady album art Dave Loggins Second Hand Lady(7", Promo) Epic 8-50069 US 1974 Sell This Version
EPC 2917 Dave Loggins - Algun Dia album art Dave Loggins Algun Dia(7", Single) Epic EPC 2917 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
8-50246 Dave Loggins - Movin' To The Country album art Dave Loggins Movin' To The Country(7", Single, Promo) Epic 8-50246 US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - You've Got Me To Hold On To / Saviour Of My Natural Life album art Dave Loggins You've Got Me To Hold On To / Saviour Of My Natural Life (Single) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
8-50509 Dave Loggins - One Way Ticket To Paradise album art Dave Loggins One Way Ticket To Paradise(7", Promo) Epic 8-50509 US 1976 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Three Little Words (I Love You) album art Dave Loggins Three Little Words (I Love You) Epic US 1977 Sell This Version
8-50491 Dave Loggins - Ship In A Bottle album art Dave Loggins Ship In A Bottle(7", Mono, Promo) Epic 8-50491 US 1977 Sell This Version
8-50578 Dave Loggins - So Much For  Dreams (From The Film "Our Winning Season") album art Dave Loggins So Much For Dreams (From The Film "Our Winning Season")(7", Promo) Epic 8-50578 US 1978 Sell This Version
9-50783 Dave Loggins - The Fool In Me album art David Loggins* The Fool In Me(7", Promo) Epic 9-50783 US 1979 Sell This Version
none Dave Loggins - Augusta album art Dave Loggins Augusta(7", Mono) Not On Label none US 1981 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Nobody Loves Me Like You Do album art Anne Murray With Dave Loggins Anne Murray With Dave Loggins - Nobody Loves Me Like You Do (Single) Capitol Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Just As Long As I Have You album art Gus Hardin And Dave Loggins Gus Hardin And Dave Loggins - Just As Long As I Have You (Single) RCA US 1985 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Please Come To Boston / Someday album art Dave Loggins Please Come To Boston / Someday (Single) Epic US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RVCD-109 Dave Loggins - The Good Side Of Tomorrow 1971-1984 album art Dave Loggins The Good Side Of Tomorrow 1971-1984(CD, Comp) Raven Records RVCD-109 Australia 2000 Sell This Version
Dave Loggins - Please Come To Boston album art Dave Loggins Please Come To Boston (Comp) Collectables, Sony Music Custom Marketing Group US 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit