Mike Brignardello

Real Name:
James Michael Brignardello
Profile:
American session bassist and founding member of Giant (4), born August 24, 1949 in Memphis, Tennessee. Based in Nashville.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

MCA-3265 Mike Brignardello - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You (Album) Backstreet Records, MCA Records MCA-3265 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MCAC-5152 Mike Brignardello - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You(Cass, Album) Backstreet Records MCAC-5152 US 1980 Sell This Version
SPC 1160 Mike Brignardello - Real Life Conversations album art Steven Curtis Chapman Steven Curtis Chapman - Real Life Conversations (Album) Sparrow Records SPC 1160 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SP-5272 Mike Brignardello - Last Of The Runaways album art Giant (4) Giant (4) - Last Of The Runaways (Album) A&M Records SP-5272 Canada 1989 Sell This Version
ET 48509 Mike Brignardello - Time To Burn album art Giant (4) Giant (4) - Time To Burn (Album) Epic ET 48509 US 1992 Sell This Version
MICP-10277 Mike Brignardello - III album art Giant (4) Giant (4) - III (Album) Frontiers Records MICP-10277 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
PAC-0500 Mike Brignardello - Lydia Miller album art Lydia Miller Lydia Miller - Lydia Miller(CD, Album) Pacific Records (23) PAC-0500 US 2001 Sell This Version
FR CD 096 Mike Brignardello - Don't Leave Me In Love album art Giant (4) Giant (4) - Don't Leave Me In Love(CD, Single) Frontiers Records FR CD 096 Italy 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MCA-3265 Mike Brignardello - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You (Album) Backstreet Records, MCA Records MCA-3265 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
MSB-6652 Mike Brignardello - Are You Ready? album art David Meece Are You Ready? and 2 more… David Meece - Are You Ready? (Album) Myrrh MSB-6652 US 1980 Sell This Version
MCAC-5152 Mike Brignardello - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You album art Keith Sykes Keith Sykes - I'm Not Strange I'm Just Like You(Cass, Album) Backstreet Records MCAC-5152 US 1980 Sell This Version
AV 1612 Mike Brignardello - II album art The Scarlet Thread The Scarlet Thread - II(LP, Album) Not On Label AV 1612 US 1980 Sell This Version
NP 33108 Mike Brignardello - Talk To One Another album art Brown Bannister I Loved You Once and 8 more… Brown Bannister - Talk To One Another (Album) NewPax NP 33108 US 1981 Sell This Version
MSB-6668 Mike Brignardello - In Concert album art Amy Grant Amy Grant - In Concert (Album) Myrrh MSB-6668 Canada 1981 Sell This Version
RRA0001 Mike Brignardello - Stubborn Love album art Kathy Troccoli Kathy Troccoli - Stubborn Love (Album) Reunion Records RRA0001 US 1982 Sell This Version
R2105 Mike Brignardello - Solo album art Steve Archer Steve Archer - Solo (Album) Home Sweet Home Records R2105 US 1982 Sell This Version
MYR 1126 Mike Brignardello - Follow Him album art Kenny Marks Kenny Marks - Follow Him (Album) Myrrh MYR 1126 UK 1982 Sell This Version
MSB-6697 Mike Brignardello - Age To Age album art Amy Grant Amy Grant - Age To Age (Album) Myrrh MSB-6697 US 1982 Sell This Version
SPCN 7-01-677706-5 Mike Brignardello - Right Where You Are album art Kenny Marks Kenny Marks - Right Where You Are (Album) Myrrh SPCN 7-01-677706-5 Australia & New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
MSB-6744 Mike Brignardello - Count The Cost album art David Meece David Meece - Count The Cost(LP, Album) Myrrh MSB-6744 USA & Canada 1983 Sell This Version
WU 38649 Mike Brignardello - Say A Prayer album art Lenny LeBlanc Lenny LeBlanc - Say A Prayer(LP, Album) Heartland Records (2) WU 38649 US 1983 Sell This Version
M001EP, M-001EP Mike Brignardello - Ageless Medley album art Amy Grant Amy Grant - Ageless Medley (EP) Myrrh, Myrrh M001EP, M-001EP Canada 1983 Sell This Version
SPCN 7010002126 Mike Brignardello - Michael W. Smith Project album art Michael W. Smith Michael W. Smith - Michael W. Smith Project (Album) Reunion Records SPCN 7010002126 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
7014112015 Mike Brignardello - Side By Side album art Imperials Even The Praise Comes From You and 7 more… Imperials - Side By Side (Album) DaySpring Records 7014112015 US 1983 Sell This Version
1-23815, 9 23815-1 Mike Brignardello - Beauty Lies album art Michael Brewer Tied To The Wings Of An Angel Michael Brewer - Beauty Lies (Album) Full Moon, Full Moon 1-23815, 9 23815-1 US 1983 Sell This Version