Butch Carr

Profile:
Mixing and editing engineer as well as songwriter from Akron, Ohio.
Lived in Nashville since 1974 and has worked with many top country artists like Willie Nelson, Billie Ray Cyrus, Dolly Parton etc.
Died April 17, 2014.
Sites:
Aliases:

Vocals

9 24463-2 Butch Carr - This Ol Heart album art Tim Mensy That's Good Tim Mensy - This Ol Heart(CD, Album) Giant Records 9 24463-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
HALO 1008 Butch Carr - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians album art Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians(LP) Halo Records (2) HALO 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MS - 00001 Butch Carr - Dayspring album art Patric Calfee Joy Comes In The Morning Patric Calfee - Dayspring(LP, Album) Morningstar Records MS - 00001 USA & Canada 1974 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Right In The Middle Of It album art Chely Wright Chely Wright - Right In The Middle Of It (Album) Polydor US 1996 Sell This Version
8717031 Butch Carr - I'm American album art Billy Ray Cyrus Billy Ray Cyrus - I'm American(CD, Album) Buena Vista Records 8717031 Australasia 2011 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Tuskegee album art Lionel Richie My Love Lionel Richie - Tuskegee (Album) Mercury (2), Universal Music Group International (2) Russia 2012 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Heroes album art Willie Nelson Willie Nelson - Heroes (Album) Legacy Canada 2012 Sell This Version
HALO 1008 Butch Carr - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians album art Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians(LP) Halo Records (2) HALO 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

HALO 1008 Butch Carr - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians album art Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians(LP) Halo Records (2) HALO 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

6260 Butch Carr - Bill Clinton: The Early Years album art Paul Shanklin Paul Shanklin - Bill Clinton: The Early Years(CD, Album) Narodniki Records 6260 US 1995 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Lessons Learned album art Tracy Lawrence Tracy Lawrence - Lessons Learned (Album) Atlantic Canada 2000 Sell This Version
7-85102 Butch Carr - Unforgiven album art Tracy Lawrence Unforgiven Tracy Lawrence - Unforgiven(7", Single) Atlantic 7-85102 US 2000 Sell This Version
R2 171708, none Butch Carr - The Very Best Of Tracy Lawrence album art Tracy Lawrence Tracy Lawrence - The Very Best Of Tracy Lawrence(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic R2 171708, none US 2007 Sell This Version
NR7035 Butch Carr - Gary Parker album art Gary Parker (4) Gary Parker (4) - Gary Parker(7", EP) Feature Sound Studio NR7035 US Unknown Sell This Version
HALO 1008 Butch Carr - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians album art Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen Gary Parker & His Studio Sidemen - Country Christmas With Nashville Musicians(LP) Halo Records (2) HALO 1008 US Unknown Sell This Version

Technical

CCR 1942 Butch Carr - Christmas On Fun Street album art The Fun Street Gang The Fun Street Gang - Christmas On Fun Street(LP) Classic Christmas CCR 1942 1972 Sell This Version
CCR 1936 Butch Carr - Santa's Christmas Party (Recorded Live) album art Various Various - Santa's Christmas Party (Recorded Live)(LP) Classic Christmas CCR 1936 US 1978 Sell This Version
CCR 1939 Butch Carr - Frosty And The Fun Street Gang album art Frosty And The Fun Street Gang* Frosty And The Fun Street Gang* - Frosty And The Fun Street Gang(LP, Album) Classic Christmas CCR 1939 US 1979 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - In The U.S.A. album art MHV (2) MHV (2) - In The U.S.A. (Album) Gong Hungary 1991 Sell This Version
314-518 815-2 Butch Carr - Davis Daniel album art Davis Daniel Davis Daniel - Davis Daniel(CD, Album) Polydor 314-518 815-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Storm In The Heartland album art Billy Ray Cyrus Billy Ray Cyrus - Storm In The Heartland (Album) Mercury Nashville Canada 1994 Sell This Version
6260 Butch Carr - Bill Clinton: The Early Years album art Paul Shanklin Paul Shanklin - Bill Clinton: The Early Years(CD, Album) Narodniki Records 6260 US 1995 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Everywhere We Go album art Kenny Chesney Kenny Chesney - Everywhere We Go (Album) BNA Records Label Canada 1999 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Single White Female album art Chely Wright Chely Wright - Single White Female (Album) MCA Nashville US 1999 Sell This Version
Butch Carr - Lessons Learned album art Tracy Lawrence Tracy Lawrence - Lessons Learned (Album) Atlantic Canada 2000 Sell This Version