Manuel Alejandro

Manuel Alejandro

Real Name:
Manuel Alvarez Beigbeder Perez
Profile:
Composer from Spain, born 1933 in Jerez de la Frontera, married to Ana Magdalena. Father of Maria Alejandra, Sandra Beigbeder, Beatriz Beigbeder and Marian Beigbeder.
Son of composer Germán A. Beigbeder.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a661268]

Artist

Manuel Alejandro Discography Tracks

Albums

AVL-4035 Manuel Alejandro Yo Canto Mis Temas(LP, Album) RCA AVL-4035 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
82.166-I Manuel Alejandro 38 Años(LP, Album) Ariola 82.166-I Spain 1973 Sell This Version
87922-I Manuel Alejandro Canto A La Vida(LP) Ariola 87922-I Spain 1975 Sell This Version
GM-503 Manuel Alejandro Manuel Alejandro(LP, Album) Gramusic GM-503 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
XD-302.274 Manuel Alejandro Romantiquísimo (LP, Dlx) Ariola XD-302.274 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
815 939-4 Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey - La Zarzuela(Cass, Album) Polydor 815 939-4 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
815 939-1 Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey - La Zarzuela(LP) Polydor 815 939-1 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
ORLP-4090 Manuel Alejandro Manuel Alejandro y Su Gran Orquestra(LP, Album) Hispavox ORLP-4090 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version
CLVLXH. 150, CLVLXH 150 Organillo Dirigida Por Manuel Alejandro Organillo Dirigida Por Manuel Alejandro - Otra Vez El Organillo(LP) Disques Vogue, Collection Loisirs CLVLXH. 150, CLVLXH 150 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

3-10698 Manuel Alejandro Esa Mujercita(7", Single) RCA Victor 3-10698 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
11534-A Manuel Alejandro Te Estoy Queriendo Tanto / Cosas Pequeñas(7", Single) Ariola 11534-A Spain 1973 Sell This Version
13-729A Manuel Alejandro Será / No Te Amé(7", Single) Ariola 13-729A Spain 1975 Sell This Version
815 938-7 Manuel Alejandro la Zarzuela(7", Single) Polydor 815 938-7 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
817 828-7 Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey Manuel Alejandro, Jaime Morey - La Zarzuela - Tu Mirada / Cancion Del Gitano(7", Single) Polydor 817 828-7 Spain 1984 Sell This Version