Eduardo 'DuDu' Penz

Eduardo 'DuDu' Penz

Real Name:
Eduardo Dudu Penz
Profile:
Brazilian bass guitarist, born in 1964 in Pôrto Alegre, Brazil.
In Groups:
Variations:

Eduardo 'DuDu' Penz Discography

Vocals

UTR 4302 Anne-Florence Schneider Anne-Florence Schneider - Donaflor(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4302 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SNTCD 1041 Roberto Avila & Saravá - Special Guest Freddie Hubbard Roberto Avila & Saravá - Special Guest Freddie Hubbard - Come To Brazil(CD, Album) Sonet SNTCD 1041 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
1005-2 Rodrigo Botter Maio and Jazz Via Brasil Group Rodrigo Botter Maio and Jazz Via Brasil Group - Amores Eternos(CD, Album) Not On Label 1005-2 Brazil 1997 Sell This Version
2-4 Family 2-4 Family - Take Me Home (Maxi) Epic, Epic Germany 1999 Sell This Version
BJAC 5033-2 Tony Martinez & The Cuban Power Tony Martinez & The Cuban Power - Maferefun(CD, Album) Blue Jackel Entertainment BJAC 5033-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
Marie Jeanne Kosita Marie Jeanne Kosita - Suaheli Music - Umeangaza Not On Label Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
52 1075-2 Mónica Pososanto Mónica Pososanto - Capaz De Amar(CD, Album) CH-Records 52 1075-2 Switzerland 2005 Sell This Version
UTR 4315 Floriano Inacio Jr.* Floriano Inacio Jr.* - Floriano Inacio Jr.(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4315 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
UTR 4302 Anne-Florence Schneider Anne-Florence Schneider - Donaflor(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4302 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version
UTR 4339 Sandro Schneebeli Sandro Schneebeli - Live At Estival 2011(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4339 Switzerland 2012 Sell This Version
EAR 002 Andrea Esperti Andrea Esperti - Roma-Rio(CD, Album) Eclectic Art Records EAR 002 Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
JWP 2017/14 Various Meu Balanço (as Dudu Penz) Various - Hörvergnügen 14(CD, Comp, Promo) Bauer Studios Ludwigsburg JWP 2017/14 Germany 2017 Sell This Version
FM 50004, CD 26 Coqui Reca Y El Calefón Coqui Reca Y El Calefón - Bon Bón(CD, Album) Face Music, Face Music FM 50004, CD 26 Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Marie Jeanne Kosita Marie Jeanne Kosita - Suaheli Music - Umeangaza Not On Label Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version

Technical

Marie Jeanne Kosita Marie Jeanne Kosita - Suaheli Music - Umeangaza Not On Label Switzerland 2003 Sell This Version
UTR 4302 Anne-Florence Schneider Anne-Florence Schneider - Donaflor(CD, Album) Unit Records (2) UTR 4302 Switzerland 2011 Sell This Version