Ted Snyder

Real Name:
Theodore Frank Snyder
Profile:
American composer, lyricist, and music publisher, born 15 August 1881 in Freeport, Illinois, USA, died 16 July 1965 Woodland Hills, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SDL 344 Ted Snyder - The Roaring 20's album art Various The Sheik of Araby Various - The Roaring 20's(LP) Saydisc SDL 344 UK 1984 Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 16909 CP, 26261-X Ted Snyder - Der Jazz In Deutschland Volume 1 - Vom Cake Walk Zum Jazz album art Various That Mysterious Rag Various - Der Jazz In Deutschland Volume 1 - Vom Cake Walk Zum Jazz(3xCD, Comp) Bear Family Records, Bear Family Records BCD 16909 CP, 26261-X Germany 2008 Sell This Version