Fatman Scoop

Real Name:
Isaac Freeman III
Profile:
Isaac Freeman III (born August 6, 1971 in New York City, United States), better known by his stage name Fatman Scoop, is an American rapper, promoter and radio personality famed for his on-stage rough, raw loud voice.

He is known for the song "Be Faithful", which topped the charts in the United Kingdom and the Republic of Ireland in October 2003, and peaked within the top ten of the charts in Denmark and Australia. The song had been a favorite in clubs around the world for years but it took two years to clear the samples from Jay-Z, Black Sheep, Queen Pen, The Beatnuts and Faith Evans. He has also collaborated with numerous artists, such as Lil Jon, Mariah Carey, Janet Jackson, Whitney Houston, Pitbull and Skrillex, among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

none Fatman Scoop - Fatman Scoop's Hottest album art Fatman Scoop Fatman Scoop's Hottest(13xFile, AAC, Album, 256) AV8 Records none 2008
none Fatman Scoop - Bass Dunk album art Charlotte Devaney Ft. Fatman Scoop & Lady Leshurr Charlotte Devaney Ft. Fatman Scoop & Lady Leshurr - Bass Dunk(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Scandinavia 2015 Sell This Version
SSR16001300 Fatman Scoop - Freak Somebody album art Freak Fineman & Fatman Scoop Freak Fineman & Fatman Scoop - Freak Somebody(12xFile, WAV) S & S Records Inc SSR16001300 US 2017

Singles & EPs

AV42 Fatman Scoop - Hands Up...Now Get Your Hands Up album art Fatman Scoop Hands Up...Now Get Your Hands Up AV8 Records AV42 US 1997 Sell This Version
AV53 Fatman Scoop - Where U @? album art Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan - Where U @? AV8 Records AV53 US 1998 Sell This Version
AV86 Fatman Scoop - Be Faithful album art Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan - Be Faithful (Single, Maxi) AV8 Records AV86 US 1999 Sell This Version
LGN004 Fatman Scoop - Tell Me What / Sixers album art DJ Markk, Fatman Scoop DJ Markk, Fatman Scoop - Tell Me What / Sixers(12", EP) Logan Town Records LGN004 US 1999 Sell This Version
UNIR-20293-1 Fatman Scoop - We Like album art Tracey Lee Featuring Fat Man Scoop* Tracey Lee Featuring Fat Man Scoop* - We Like(12", Promo) Universal Records, Bystorm Entertainment UNIR-20293-1 US 2000 Sell This Version
VUSCDJ 210 Fatman Scoop - Drop album art Timbaland + Magoo* Featuring Fatman Scoop Timbaland + Magoo* Featuring Fatman Scoop - Drop (Maxi) AV8 Records VUSCDJ 210 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RPROCD4509 Fatman Scoop - Let's Git Doe album art The Beatnuts Featuring Fatman Scoop The Beatnuts Featuring Fatman Scoop - Let's Git Doe(CD, Single, Promo) Loud Records RPROCD4509 US 2001 Sell This Version
MTM-6127 Fatman Scoop - Drop / Let Me Blow Ya Mind album art Fatman Scoop / Gwen Stefani Fatman Scoop / Gwen Stefani - Drop / Let Me Blow Ya Mind(12") Crib Underground MTM-6127 US 2001 Sell This Version
PR 301192 Fatman Scoop - Get Busy (Clap Your Hands Now Remix) album art Sean Paul Featuring Fatman Scoop And Crooklyn Clan Sean Paul Featuring Fatman Scoop And Crooklyn Clan - Get Busy (Clap Your Hands Now Remix) Atlantic, VP Records PR 301192 US 2002 Sell This Version
AV 164 Fatman Scoop - It Takes Two album art DJ Kool / Fatman Scoop DJ Kool / Fatman Scoop - It Takes Two (Single, Maxi) AV8 AV 164 US 2000 Sell This Version
9812716 Fatman Scoop - Be Faithful album art Fatman Scoop Featuring The Crooklyn Clan* Fatman Scoop Featuring The Crooklyn Clan* - Be Faithful(CD, Single, Enh) Def Jam UK, AV8 Records, Motivo Productions, Illicit Recordings 9812716 UK 2003 Sell This Version
AV8-147 DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop DJ Kool Feat. Fatman Scoop - It Takes Two(12", Promo) AV8 Records AV8-147 US 2003 Sell This Version
AV431 Fatman Scoop - All Night Long album art Fatman Scoop And DJ Skribble Introducing Danny P* Fatman Scoop And DJ Skribble Introducing Danny P* - All Night Long AV8 Records AV431 US 2004 Sell This Version
FATMANCJ2 Fatman Scoop - It Takes Scoop album art Fatman Scoop Featuring The Crooklyn Clan* Fatman Scoop Featuring The Crooklyn Clan* - It Takes Scoop (Single) Def Jam UK FATMANCJ2 UK 2003 Sell This Version
JDAB-62069-1 Fatman Scoop - Get Crunk Shorty album art Nick Cannon featuring Ying Yang Twins & Fatman Scoop Nick Cannon featuring Ying Yang Twins & Fatman Scoop - Get Crunk Shorty(12", Maxi, Promo) Nick Records, Jive JDAB-62069-1 US 2004 Sell This Version
FATMANEP01 Fatman Scoop - The Fat Ep album art Fatman Scoop The Fat Ep(12", EP, Promo) AV8 FATMANEP01 US 2004 Sell This Version
AV300 Fatman Scoop - Ayo album art Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan Fatman Scoop & Crooklyn Clan - Ayo(12") AV8 Records AV300 US 2004 Sell This Version
0-93787 Fatman Scoop - Lose Control / On & On album art Missy Elliott Featuring Ciara (2) & Fat Man Scoop* Missy Elliott Featuring Ciara (2) & Fat Man Scoop* - Lose Control / On & On(12", Single) Atlantic, The Goldmind, Inc. 0-93787 US 2005 Sell This Version
UNIR 21467-2 Fatman Scoop - Jump & Spread Out album art Miri Ben-Ari Feat. Fatman Scoop, Zion & Lennox* and Pitbull Miri Ben-Ari Feat. Fatman Scoop, Zion & Lennox* and Pitbull - Jump & Spread Out (Single) Universal Records UNIR 21467-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
7567-93766-2 Fatman Scoop - Lose Control album art Missy Elliott Featuring Ciara (2) & Fat Man Scoop* Missy Elliott Featuring Ciara (2) & Fat Man Scoop* - Lose Control (Single, Maxi) The Goldmind, Inc., Violator Records, Atlantic 7567-93766-2 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
AV590 Fatman Scoop - Stay Fly album art Fatman Scoop, DJ Noodles Fatman Scoop, DJ Noodles - Stay Fly(12") AV8 Records AV590 US 2005 Sell This Version
AV570 Fatman Scoop - Pon De Replay Remix album art Fatman Scoop Pon De Replay Remix(12") AV8 Records AV570 US 2005 Sell This Version