Kutiman

Real Name:
Ophir Kutiel
Profile:
Kutiman (Ophir Kutiel; born 1982) is a multi-talented artist from Tel Aviv. He is an animator, musician (keyboards, drums, bass and guitar) composer, producer, and a video editor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

MPM-047 Kutiman - Kutiman album art Kutiman Kutiman (Album) Melting Pot Music MPM-047 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Kutiman - Kutiman - Digital Press Kit album art Kutiman Kutiman - Digital Press Kit(CDr, CD-ROM, Album, Promo) Not On Label none Israel 2007 Sell This Version
SYL002 Kutiman - 6am album art Kutiman 6am (Album) Siyal Music SYL002 Israel 2016 Sell This Version
none Kutiman - Don't Hold Onto the Clouds album art Kutiman Don't Hold Onto the Clouds (Album) Siyal Music none UK 2018 Sell This Version
none Kutiman - Antarctica album art Kutiman Antarctica(5xFile, FLAC, Album) Not On Label (Kutiman Self-released) none Israel 2019
SYL011 Kutiman - Wachaga album art Kutiman Wachaga (Album) Siyal Music SYL011 Europe 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AK004-2006 Kutiman - No Groove Where I Come From / Chaser album art Kutiman No Groove Where I Come From / Chaser(7", Single) Afro~Kats AK004-2006 Canada 2006 Sell This Version
MPM036 Kutiman - No Reason For You / No Groove Where I Come From album art Kutiman No Reason For You / No Groove Where I Come From(12", Single) Melting Pot Music MPM036 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
MPM042 Kutiman - Music Is Ruling My World album art Kutiman Music Is Ruling My World(12", Single) Melting Pot Music MPM042 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
SYL001 Kutiman - Space Cassava album art Kutiman Space Cassava Siyal Music SYL001 Israel 2015 Sell This Version
9019 Kutiman - Inner Galactic Lovers (Kutiman Mixes Fiverr) (The Remixes) album art Kutiman Inner Galactic Lovers (Kutiman Mixes Fiverr) (The Remixes) (Single) Ego Music 9019 2015 Sell This Version
SYLCDS002 Kutiman - She's A Revolution album art Kutiman She's A Revolution(CDr, Single, Promo) Siyal Music SYLCDS002 UK 2016 Sell This Version
SYL003 Kutiman - White Monkey album art Kutiman White Monkey(7", EP, Ltd) Siyal Music SYL003 2017 Sell This Version
SYL006 Kutiman - Sakla Beni album art Kutiman Feat. Melike Sahin Kutiman Feat. Melike Sahin - Sakla Beni(7", Ltd) Siyal Music SYL006 2019 Sell This Version
KHALIPHONIC12 Kutiman - Don't Hold Onto The Clouds: The Khaliphonic Versions album art Kutiman Don't Hold Onto The Clouds: The Khaliphonic Versions(12", EP, Ltd) Khaliphonic KHALIPHONIC12 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Kutiman - Lines from Different Sources album art Kutiman Lines from Different Sources(5xFile, FLAC, EP) Siyal Music none Israel 2019
WAH10003 Kutiman - So Long  album art Kutiman Feat. Ríoghnach Connolly Kutiman Feat. Ríoghnach Connolly - So Long (10") Wah Wah 45s WAH10003 UK 2019 Sell This Version
SYL 008 Kutiman - Saluf album art Kutiman Saluf(7", EP) Siyal Music SYL 008 Israel 2020 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Kutiman - Do You Remember album art Sabbo* & Kuti* Sabbo* & Kuti* - Do You Remember(File, MP3) Helicon Records, The Orchard none Israel 2007
none Kutiman - ThruYOU album art Kutiman ThruYOU Not On Label (Kutiman Self-released) none Israel 2009
none Kutiman - The Storm / Inner Galactic Lovers (Burak Yeter Remix) album art Kris O'Neil Ft. Clara Sofie / Kutiman Kris O'Neil Ft. Clara Sofie / Kutiman - The Storm / Inner Galactic Lovers (Burak Yeter Remix)(CDr, Promo) disco:wax none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version