Charley Lincoln

Real Name:
Charles Hicks
Profile:
American country blues singer and guitarist, born March 11, 1900 in Lithonia, Georgia, died September 28, 1963, in Cairo, Georgia (cerebral hemorrhage).
Charley Lincoln recorded 14 titles (two remain unissued) for Columbia at four sessions in Atlanta, Georgia, 1927-1930. He often performed with his younger brother Robert Hicks (more known as Barbecue Bob).
Aliases:
Variations: