Jan Axel Von Blomberg

Real Name:
Jan Axel Blomberg
Profile:
Jan Axel Blomberg (born August 2, 1969) is a heavy metal drummer from Trysil, Norway. He is most well known for his drumming with the band Mayhem, with which he began his career.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

006 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - My Angel album art Arcturus (2) Arcturus (2) - My Angel Black Hearts Records 006 1997 Sell This Version
PCCY-01198 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - La Masquerade Infernale album art Arcturus (2) = アークチュラス* Arcturus (2) = アークチュラス* - La Masquerade Infernale (Album) Music For Nations, Misanthropy Records PCCY-01198 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
SPI 86CD Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Animatronic album art The Kovenant The Kovenant - Animatronic (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast SPI 86CD Finland 1999 Sell This Version
Naula 006 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - True Kings Of Norway album art Various Various - True Kings Of Norway (Comp) Spikefarm Records Naula 006 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
HEL0289 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Worldchanger album art Jorn (4) Jorn (4) - Worldchanger (Album) Frontiers Records HEL0289 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
AV058 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Of Entity And Mind album art Winds (2) Winds (2) - Of Entity And Mind(CD, EP) Avantgarde Music AV058 Italy 2001 Sell This Version
IROND CD 02-355 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Reflections Of The I album art Winds (2) Winds (2) - Reflections Of The I (Album) Avantgarde Music IROND CD 02-355 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
NB 658-2, 6658-2 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - SETI album art The Kovenant The Kovenant - SETI (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 658-2, 6658-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
BLACK080CD Jan Axel Von Blomberg - The Imaginary Direction Of Time album art Winds (2) Winds (2) - The Imaginary Direction Of Time (Album) The End Records BLACK080CD Europe 2004 Sell This Version
SM055-CD Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Sideshow Symphonies album art Arcturus (2) Arcturus (2) - Sideshow Symphonies (Album) Somber Music SM055-CD Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
TE086 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Prominence And Demise album art Winds (2) Winds (2) - Prominence And Demise(CD, Album) The End Records TE086 US 2007 Sell This Version
TE296-2 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Incomprehensible album art Andy Winter Andy Winter - Incomprehensible(CD, Album) The End Records TE296-2 USA & Canada 2013 Sell This Version
SM01DVD Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Shipwrecked In Oslo album art Arcturus (2) Arcturus (2) - Shipwrecked In Oslo (Album) Blood Music (2) SM01DVD Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
none Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Mexican Standoff album art Son Of A Shotgun Son Of A Shotgun and 4 more… Son Of A Shotgun - Mexican Standoff(CD, Album, Dig) Norsk Stål Records none Norway 2017 Sell This Version
Naula 006 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - True Kings Of Norway album art Emperor (2), Immortal, Dimmu Borgir, Ancient (2), Arcturus (2) Emperor (2), Immortal, Dimmu Borgir, Ancient (2), Arcturus (2) - True Kings Of Norway(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Spikefarm Records (2) Naula 006 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
VILELP815 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Ravnsvart album art Mortem Mortem - Ravnsvart (Album) Peaceville VILELP815 UK 2019 Sell This Version
none Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Okkult Treasure From The Ashes album art Mayhem Mayhem - Okkult Treasure From The Ashes(CDr, Comp, Ltd, Num, Unofficial) KKK To Underground none Unknown Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

NB 1123-2, NB 658-2 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - SETI album art The Kovenant The Kovenant - SETI(CD, Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1123-2, NB 658-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
none Jan Axel Von Blomberg - The Dark Side And The Bright Side album art Suchthaus Suchthaus - The Dark Side And The Bright Side(CDr, Album) Rollabigone none Norway 2011 Sell This Version
Goudj084 Jan Axel Von Blomberg - Sons Of Red Visions album art Red Dead / Undead Vision / Son Of A Shotgun C.O.B (as Jan Axel 'Hellhammer' Blomberg) Red Dead / Undead Vision / Son Of A Shotgun - Sons Of Red Visions(CD, Album, Ltd, Num) Great Dane Records (2) Goudj084 France 2018 Sell This Version