Walt Aldridge

Walt Aldridge

Real Name:
James Walter Aldridge Jr.
Profile:
American producer, engineer, session singer, songwriter and musician.

Born November 12, 1955 in Florence, Alabama. Father of Hannah Aldridge (*1987).
Sites:
Variations:
[a662035]

Artist

Walt Aldridge Discography Tracks

Vocals

Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Bird (Album) RCA Victor US 1982 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. Dalton - Highway Diner (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
The Shooters (2) The Shooters (2) - The Shooters (Album) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - One For The Money (Album) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
GEL 4057 Kate Campbell Kate Campbell - Monuments(CD, Album) Evangeline Records GEL 4057 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SPR0904-2 Various Add Some Music To Your Day Various - Making God Smile (An Artists' Tribute To The Songs Of Beach Boy Brian Wilson)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Silent Planet Records SPR0904-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SNTF 808 Bill Haley & The Comets* Bill Haley & The Comets* - Everyone Can Rock And Roll(LP, Album) Sonet SNTF 808 UK 1979 Sell This Version
Dobie Gray Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
AFL1-3909 The Dillman Band* The Dillman Band* - Lovin' The Night Away(LP, Album) RCA Victor AFL1-3909 US 1981 Sell This Version
AHL1-4315 Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Man With The Golden Thumb(LP, Album) RCA Victor AHL1-4315 US 1982 Sell This Version
Jerry Reed Jerry Reed - The Bird (Album) RCA Victor US 1982 Sell This Version
Lacy J. Dalton Lacy J. Dalton - Highway Diner (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
The Shooters (2) The Shooters (2) - The Shooters (Album) Epic US 1987 Sell This Version
T.G. Sheppard T.G. Sheppard - One For The Money (Album) Columbia US 1987 Sell This Version
Fiend 791 Kate Campbell See Rock City and 1 more… Kate Campbell - Moonpie Dreams(CD, Album) Demon Records Fiend 791 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SPR0904-2 Various Add Some Music To Your Day Various - Making God Smile (An Artists' Tribute To The Songs Of Beach Boy Brian Wilson)(2xCD, Comp, Ltd) Silent Planet Records SPR0904-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
GEL 4057 Kate Campbell Kate Campbell - Monuments(CD, Album) Evangeline Records GEL 4057 UK 2002 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Dobie Gray You Can't Keep A Good Man Down (as W. Aldridge) Dobie Gray - Dobie Gray (Album) Infinity Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
Ronnie Milsap (There's) No Gettin' Over Me Ronnie Milsap - (There's) No Gettin' Over Me / I Live My Whole Life At Night (Single) RCA US 1981 Sell This Version
18-02678 David Allan Coe Now I Lay Me Down To Cheat (as W. Aldridge) David Allan Coe - Now I Lay Me Down To Cheat / If I Knew(7", Single) Columbia 18-02678 US 1981 Sell This Version
CA-11190 Ronnie Milsap (There's) No Gettin' Over Me Ronnie Milsap - (There's) No Gettin' Over Me / I Live My Whole Life At Night(7", Single, Red) RCA CA-11190 El Salvador 1981 Sell This Version
162 Johnny Adams (There's) No Gettin' Over Me Johnny Adams - I Live My Whole Life At Night / (There's) No Gettin' Over Me(7", Single) Hep' Me Records 162 US 1981 Sell This Version
Mac Davis Mac Davis - Lying Here Lying (Single) Casablanca US 1982 Sell This Version
The Osmonds Working Man's Blues The Osmonds - I Think About Your Lovin' (Single) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version