Wayne Walker

Real Name:
Wayne Paul Walker
Profile:
American country and rock-a-billy singer and songwriter, born December 13, 1925 in Quapaw, Oklahoma and died January 2, 1979 in Nashville, Tennessee.
Current affiliation: BMI CAE/IPI #: 32428999

For the Wayne D. Walker BMI CAE/IPI #: 32428800 please see Wayne Walker (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

4863 Love Me / Lips That Kiss So Sweetly — Wayne Walker Jimmy Lee* And Wayne Walker Jimmy Lee* And Wayne Walker - Love Me / Lips That Kiss So Sweetly (Single) Chess 4863 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4860 You Got The Best Of Me / Now Is The Best Time For Love — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker You Got The Best Of Me / Now Is The Best Time For Love (Single) Chess 4860 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-9735 It's My Way / All I Can Do Is Cry — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker It's My Way / All I Can Do Is Cry (Single) ABC-Paramount 45-9735 US 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9-62026 After The Boy Gets The Girl / Just Before Dawn — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker After The Boy Gets The Girl / Just Before Dawn (Single) Coral 9-62026 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-40979-c Sands Of Gold — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Sands Of Gold (Single) Columbia 4-40979-c US 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-40905-c A Teenage Love Affair (Can Cause The Blues) — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker A Teenage Love Affair (Can Cause The Blues) (Single) Columbia 4-40905-c Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-41042-c Bo-Bo Ska Diddle Daddle / Come Away From His Arms — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Bo-Bo Ska Diddle Daddle / Come Away From His Arms Columbia 4-41042-c Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4-41130 I'm Finally Free / It's Written In The Stars — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker I'm Finally Free / It's Written In The Stars(7", Single, Promo) Columbia 4-41130 US 1958 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9-55133 You've Got Me (Where I Wanna Be) / What Kind Of Wayne Walker You've Got Me (Where I Wanna Be) / What Kind Of "God" Do You Think You Are Brunswick 9-55133 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
9-55133 Wayne Walker You've Got Me (Where I Wanna Be) / Little Ole You(7", Promo) Brunswick 9-55133 US 1959 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
19380 Love, Love, Love / Soft Chains of Love — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Love, Love, Love / Soft Chains of Love(7", Single) Everest 19380 US 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
62328 Reaching For The Impossible / Battle Of The Bulge — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Reaching For The Impossible / Battle Of The Bulge (Single) Coral 62328 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-180 I Was Sorta Wondering / Ever So Often — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker I Was Sorta Wondering / Ever So Often (Single) Recording Industries Corp. S-180 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-171 The Message — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker The Message Recording Industries Corp. S-171 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
45-920 Nobody Knows But Me — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Nobody Knows But Me Starday Records 45-920 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S-155 Nobody Knows But Me / The Wine And The River — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker Nobody Knows But Me / The Wine And The River(7") Recording Industries Corp. S-155 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FP 45-203 Hits En 45 Vol. 9 — Wayne Walker Melrose Baggy, Wayne Walker Melrose Baggy, Wayne Walker - Hits En 45 Vol. 9(7", EP) Brunswick FP 45-203 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

M-4001 43 Award Winning Country Hits, By Four Country Stars — Wayne Walker Red Sovine, Ruby Wright, Mel Tillis, Wayne Walker Red Sovine, Ruby Wright, Mel Tillis, Wayne Walker - 43 Award Winning Country Hits, By Four Country Stars(LP, Comp) Recording Industries Corp. M-4001 US 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ETCD 1026 How Do You Think I Feel? - The Singer And His Songs — Wayne Walker Wayne Walker How Do You Think I Feel? - The Singer And His Songs(CD, Comp) El Toro Records ETCD 1026 Spain 2010 Sell This Version