Ad

Ana Curra

Real Name:Ana Isabel Fernández
Profile:

Spanish keyboard player, singer and composer, born 29 Dic 1958 in El Escorial - Spain where she currently works at the local conservatory as piano teacher.

She was a member of the well known band Alaska Y Los Pegamoides and played a major role in popular bands like Paralisis Permanente and Los Seres Vacios. She also recorded as Ana Curra and had other projects like Los Vengadores (together with Alaska, Manolo UVI, José Battaglio etc.). She collaborated with bands and artists like El Último Eslabón, Gabinete Caligari, Alaska Y Dinarama, Loquillo Y Trogloditas etc. and on the new century with Narco, We Are Not Brothers etc.

Since 2011 she fronts her own band playing new compositions as well as a good amount of Paralisis Permanente songs.

Sites:anacurra.com , Facebook , YouTube , X
Aliases:Ana Isabel Fernández, Ana Pegamoide
Variations:
Viewing All | Ana Curra

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0