Drömhus

Real Name:
Eva Therese Grankvist
Profile:
Swedish eurodance act initiated in 1997. Fronted by singer and songwriter Therese Grankvist, born 2 May 1977 in Nässjö, Sweden.

Therese grew up in Nässjö and moved to Tulling when she was 13 years old. Her career started when she called Sony and sang on the company's answering machine. She was invited to record a demo but eventually met Dr. Alban at Dr. Records around 1997. He talked her into the Drömhus project. Originally, Drömhus was meant to be a group: two guys and Therese. After all, Drömhus is just Therese.

Since 2002, Therese is also known by her mononym, under which she released two albums and had multiple successful collaborations with StoneBridge and Digital Dog, amongst others.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Drömhus

Albums

955.045-2 Drömhus - Drömmar album art Drömhus Drömmar (Album) Dr. Records, CNR Music 955.045-2 Scandinavia 1998 Sell This Version
X955.059-2 Drömhus - Längtan album art Drömhus Längtan (Album) Dr. Records, CNR Music X955.059-2 Scandinavia 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

188.114-6 Drömhus - Du Och Jag album art Drömhus Du Och Jag (Maxi) Dr. Records 188.114-6 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
188.139-3 Drömhus - Vill Ha Dig album art Drömhus Vill Ha Dig (Single, EP) Dr. Records, CNR Music 188.139-3 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
188.121-6 Drömhus - I Mina Drömmar album art Drömhus I Mina Drömmar(CD, Maxi) Dr. Records 188.121-6 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
188.180-6 Drömhus - Ge Upp album art Drömhus Ge Upp(CD, Single) Dr. Records 188.180-6 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
188.277-3 Drömhus - Hålla Dig Nära album art Drömhus Hålla Dig Nära (Single, Maxi) Dr. Records, Arcade, CNR Music 188.277-3 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
188.257-6 Drömhus - Varje Steg album art Drömhus Varje Steg (Single, Maxi) Dr. Records 188.257-6 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
2004362 Drömhus - I Need You album art Drömhus I Need You (Single, Maxi) CNR Music, Arcade 2004362 Netherlands 1999 Sell This Version
188.223-6 Drömhus - Stjärna På Himlen album art Drömhus Stjärna På Himlen(CD, Single) Dr. Records, CNR Music 188.223-6 Sweden 1999 Sell This Version
188.304-3 Drömhus - Du Kan Ge album art Drömhus Du Kan Ge (Single, Maxi) Dr. Records, Arcade 188.304-3 Sweden 2000 Sell This Version