Anna Hellström-Oscàr

Real Name:
Anna Dorothea Oscàr
Profile:
Swedish operatic soprano, born Stockholm, April 29, 1875, died Stockholm, Sep 19, 1915. Married to opera singer Martin Oscàr in 1907.
Engagement at the Kungliga Operan (Royal Swedish Opera) in Stockholm 1896-1915.
She recorded 21 titles for HMV in 1903 and 1905, eight for Lyrophon in 1905, and 14 for Favorite in 1906.
Sites:
Variations:

Anna Hellström-Oscàr Discography Tracks

Compilations

7C 153-35350/8 Anna Hellström-Oscàr - Operan (Röster Från Stockholmsoperan Under 100 År) album art Various Barberaren I Sevilla, Brevduetten Various - Operan (Röster Från Stockholmsoperan Under 100 År)(9xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) His Master's Voice 7C 153-35350/8 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
AMC 86104 Anna Hellström-Oscàr - Svenska Akustiska Grammofoninspelningar (Ljudbilaga) album art Various Hör Hur Stilla Vinden Susar (as Anna Hellström-Oscár) Various - Svenska Akustiska Grammofoninspelningar (Ljudbilaga)(Cass, Comp) Albophone AMC 86104 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version