Henriette Guermant

Real Name:
Henriette Guermant de la Berg
Profile:
Swedish operatic soprano, born Sprimont-Liège, Belgium. Nov 22, 1913, died in 2003.
Debut at the Kungliga Operan (Royal Swedish Opera) in Stockholm 1940-1941, engagement as a soloist at the same opera 1943-1956.
During the 1930s she recorded classic French arias for L'Anthologie sonore.

Henriette Guermant Discography Tracks

Compilations

7C 153-35350/8 Henriette Guermant - Operan (Röster Från Stockholmsoperan Under 100 År) album art Various Don Juan, Donna Annas Aria, Akt 1 Various - Operan (Röster Från Stockholmsoperan Under 100 År)(9xLP, Comp, Mono + Box) His Master's Voice 7C 153-35350/8 Sweden 1977 Sell This Version