Vic Vergeat

Real Name:
Vittorio Vergeat
Profile:
Born May 15, 1951 in Domodossola (Italy)
Guitar player and Vocalist, most famous with the Swiss heavy rock band Toad.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Vic Vergeat - Down To The Bone album art Vic Vergeat Down To The Bone (Album) Capitol Records Spain 1981 Sell This Version
none Vic Vergeat - Vic Vergeat Live album art Vic Vergeat Vic Vergeat Live(CD) Not On Label (Vic Vergeat Self-Release) none Italy 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Vic Vergeat - You Never Tell Me You Love Me album art Vic Vergat* You Never Tell Me You Love Me (Single) Harvest Germany 1981 Sell This Version
HAR 5216 Vic Vergeat - Down To The Bone album art Vic Vergat* Down To The Bone(7", Single) Harvest HAR 5216 UK 1981 Sell This Version
7P 518 513 Vic Vergeat - Untitled album art Vic Vergat* / Herman Rarebell Vic Vergat* / Herman Rarebell - Untitled(7", Promo) Harvest 7P 518 513 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Vic Vergeat - Walk Away Renee album art Vic Vergat* Walk Away Renee (Single) Harvest Germany 1983 Sell This Version
814 825-7 Vic Vergeat - Sound Radio album art Martin McKingston, Vic Vergeat Martin McKingston, Vic Vergeat - Sound Radio(7") Mercury 814 825-7 Switzerland 1983 Sell This Version
K-tel 5218 Vic Vergeat - Stop Aids Song album art Vic Vergeat Stop Aids Song(7", Single) K-Tel K-tel 5218 Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

ARS FV/1010 Vic Vergeat - Just The Two Of Us album art Vic Vergeat Just The Two Of Us(2xCD, Comp) Aereostella ARS FV/1010 Italy 2011 Sell This Version