Paschoal Perrota

Real Name:
Paschoal Perrotta
Profile:
Brazilian strings player.
Born: 1936
Died: 2007
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SMOFB 3150 Paschoal Perrota - Eu Não Tenho Onde Morar album art Dorival Caymmi Dorival Caymmi - Eu Não Tenho Onde Morar (Album) Odeon SMOFB 3150 Brazil 1960 Sell This Version
XSMOFB 3891 Paschoal Perrota - Imyra, Tayra, Ipy - Taiguara album art Taiguara Taiguara - Imyra, Tayra, Ipy - Taiguara (Album) Odeon XSMOFB 3891 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
137997 Paschoal Perrota - Robson Jorge album art Robson Jorge Robson Jorge - Robson Jorge (Album) CBS 137997 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
138 001 Paschoal Perrota - Nesse Inverno album art Tony Bizarro Tony Bizarro - Nesse Inverno (Album) CBS 138 001 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
SMOFB-3934 Paschoal Perrota - Espelho album art João Nogueira João Nogueira - Espelho (Album) EMI SMOFB-3934 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
137994 Paschoal Perrota - Nossa História De Amor album art Hyldon Hyldon - Nossa História De Amor (Album) CBS 137994 Brazil 1977 Sell This Version
6349 352 Paschoal Perrota - Toquinho Cantando - Pequeno Perfil De Um Cidadão Comum... album art Toquinho Toquinho - Toquinho Cantando - Pequeno Perfil De Um Cidadão Comum... (Album) Philips 6349 352 Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
31C 064 422808D Paschoal Perrota - Nos Dias De Hoje album art Ivan Lins Ivan Lins - Nos Dias De Hoje(LP, Album, Gat) EMI 31C 064 422808D Brazil 1978 Sell This Version
31C 064 422853D Paschoal Perrota - Sol De Primavera album art Beto Guedes Pedras Rolando and 1 more… Beto Guedes - Sol De Primavera (Album) EMI 31C 064 422853D Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
138150 Paschoal Perrota - Tavito album art Tavito Tavito - Tavito (Album) Discos CBS 138150 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
138178 Paschoal Perrota - Cristina Camargo album art Cristina Camargo Cristina Camargo - Cristina Camargo(LP, Album) CBS, Discos CBS 138178 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
201 604 Paschoal Perrota - Vira Virou album art MPB4 MPB4 - Vira Virou (Album) Ariola 201 604 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
RVP-6469 Paschoal Perrota - Salve Simpatia album art Jorge Ben Jorge Ben - Salve Simpatia(LP, Album) RCA RVP-6469 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
11C 076 - 422872 Paschoal Perrota - Novo Tempo album art Ivan Lins Ivan Lins - Novo Tempo(LP, Album, Gat) Valentim De Carvalho 11C 076 - 422872 Portugal 1980 Sell This Version
31C 062 421205, 31C 062.421.205 Paschoal Perrota - Claudio Jorge album art Claudio Jorge Fundo De Quintal Claudio Jorge - Claudio Jorge(LP, Album) EMI, EMI 31C 062 421205, 31C 062.421.205 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
144.397 Paschoal Perrota - Miss Lene album art Miss Lene Miss Lene - Miss Lene(LP, Album) Epic 144.397 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
31C 064 422867D Paschoal Perrota - Paulo César Pinheiro album art Paulo César Pinheiro Paulo César Pinheiro - Paulo César Pinheiro(LP, Album) EMI 31C 064 422867D Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
201 622 Paschoal Perrota - Cinco Sentidos album art Alceu Valença Alceu Valença - Cinco Sentidos (Album) Ariola 201 622 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
138.233 Paschoal Perrota - Despertar album art Biafra Biafra - Despertar(LP, Album) CBS, Discos CBS 138.233 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
31C 064 422887D Paschoal Perrota - Coisa Mais Maior De Grande Pessoa album art Gonzaguinha Gonzaguinha - Coisa Mais Maior De Grande Pessoa(LP, Album, Gat) EMI 31C 064 422887D Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
P-11077W Paschoal Perrota - Luar (A Gente Precisa Ver O Luar) album art Gilberto Gil Gilberto Gil - Luar (A Gente Precisa Ver O Luar) (Album) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records P-11077W Japan 1981 Sell This Version
201 635 Paschoal Perrota - Kleiton & Kledir album art Kleiton & Kledir Deu Pra Ti Kleiton & Kledir - Kleiton & Kledir(LP, Album) Ariola 201 635 Brazil 1981 Sell This Version
S 85773 Paschoal Perrota - Ana En Río album art Ana Belén Ana Belén - Ana En Río (Album) CBS S 85773 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
none Paschoal Perrota - Enfieira album art Rui De Carvalho Pena Preta* Rui De Carvalho Pena Preta* - Enfieira(LP) Emamtur none Brazil 1982 Sell This Version
412.050 Paschoal Perrota - Telma Costa album art Telma Costa Ilusão (as Paschoal Perrotta) and 2 more… Telma Costa - Telma Costa(LP, Album) Opus/Columbia 412.050 Brazil 1983 Sell This Version